banner

Enter a keyword to search our list of academic and administrative units at the University of Denver.

 

Browse units:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Your search for F returned the following 19 results:

Facilities Management -- Administrative Offices

PHONE: 303-871-2717

FAX: 303-871-4100

 

ADDRESS: Facilities Service Center, 2400 S. Race St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Aliaga, Katherine

303-871-3284

Office Manager

 

Bemelen, Jeff

303-871-3256

Director of Facilities

 

Bents, Sara M.

303-871-4651

Maintenance Worker II

 

Carnahan, Pam

303-871-2167

Director Physical Plant

 

Castro, Sandra Araiza

303-871-3248

Office Assistant IV

 

Fletcher, William

303-871-3221

Fleet Manager

 

Giang, Minh

303-871-3250

Office Assistant IV

 

McGee, Tom

303-871-3174

Energy Engineer

 

Opperman, Todd

303-871-4651

Painter III

 

Padfield, Jeffrey Alan

303-871-3898

Assistant Foreman

 

Parish, Ken

303-871-3298

Conversion Manager

 

Schrage, Scott S.

303-871-3253

Assistant Director, Facilities

 

Snyder, Craig

303-871-3228

Mechanical Trades Manager

 

Snyder, David L

303-871-4852

Campus Operations Director

 

Thornton, Sam

303-871-7936

Office Assistant III

 

White, David Allen

303-871-7717

Facilities Service Project Mgr

 

Wilkinson, Marc O.

303-871-7018

Budget Officer

 

Wilson, Allan B.

303-871-2039

Asst Dir, FPM/PAF/Real Estate

 

 

Subdepartments
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
FAX NUMBER
 

Conversion & Production Services

303-871-4651

n/a

 

Maintenance Work Orders

303-871-2200

303-871-4100

 


Facilities Management -- Custodial Services

PHONE: 303-871-3246

FAX: 303-871-4818

 

ADDRESS: 2408 S. Gaylord St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Alejo Montoya, William alejo

303-871-3246

Custodian Worker II

 

Alvarez, Remberto

303-871-3246

Custodian Worker II

 

Avilez Garcia, Jose L.

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Bautista, Raquel

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Belloso, Juana Gladis

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Brito, Sandra

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Cedeno, Griselda

303-871-3246

Custodian Worker II

 

De Castro, Benita Oruilia

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Del Villar Quiroz, Abundio

303-871-3246

Custodian Worker II

 

Dirie, Halimo A.

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Fernandez, Guillermina

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Fuentes, Angel

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Gebremichael, Roman B.

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Gonzalez Menjivar, Dina Y

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Hernandez, Jesus

303-871-3240

Custodial Worker II

 

Inzunza, Maria A.

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Jimenez, Maria Del Carmen

303-871-3246

Custodian Worker II

 

Lopez, Elvia

303-871-3246

Custodian Worker II

 

Mariscal, Maria Mercedes

303-871-3246

Custodian Worker II

 

Martin Navarro, Irma

303-871-3246

Custodian Worker II

 

Medel-Cano, Manuel

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Mejia, Delmy

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Monterroza, Ivett

303-871-3246

Cust Wkr II

 

Morales, Adalberta

303-871-3246

Cust Wkr II

 

Muniz, Margaret

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Navarro, Heriberto

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Omar, Zam Zam I.

303-871-3246

Cust Wkr II

 

Pena, Liseth D

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Plata, Maria

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Prieto, Celina M.

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Quintana, Dahlia

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Quiroz, Lucina

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Rios, Leonorilda

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Rodriguez, Dominic Nasario

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Rosas Aliaga, Juan

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Roy, Carlos

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Salazar, Rosita Delgado

303-871-3240

Custodial Worker II

 

Salazar-Perez, Jose

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Urbina Escobar, Maria Estela

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Vasquez, Isabel

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Villanueva Arcos, Miguel

303-871-3246

Custodial Worker II

 

Woldemicael, Tsehaytu

303-871-3246

Custodian Worker II

 

 

Subdepartments
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
FAX NUMBER
 

Recycling Services

303-871-4819

n/a

 


Facilities Management -- Grounds

PHONE: 303-871-3242

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Chamberlain, Larry L

303-871-3229

Irrigation Foreman

 

Ericson, Brett A

303-871-4640

Grounds Foreman

 

Garcia, Luis Alfonso

303-871-3242

Grounds Keeper

 

Olivares, Victor R.

303-871-3242

Assistant Grounds Foreman

 

Rightmire, Doug

303-871-4772

Landscape Manager

 

Torbett, Richard S

303-871-4640

Grounds Keeper

 

Velasquez, Jonathan

303-871-3242

Grounds Worker

 


Facilities Management -- Maintenance Physical Plant

PHONE: 303-871-2200

FAX: 303-871-4100

 

ADDRESS: Facilities Service Center, 2400 S. Race St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Auman, Don

303-871-3219

Plumbing Foreman

 

Baker, Dale

303-871-3244

Electrical Foreman

 

Bonel, Randy John

303-871-3495

HVAC Controls Technician

 

Bowen, Vance

303-871-3493

Maintenance Worker IV-Housing

 

Carter, Michael

303-871-3493

Housing Maintenance Foreman

 

Fink, Michael Anthony

303-871-3493

Horticulture Tech

 

Fish, Ron

303-871-3955

Assistant Foreman

 

Gallegos, Timothy

303-871-3244

Journeyman Electrician

 

Hermanson, Tom L.

303-871-3239

Assist. Foreman-Housing Maint.

 

Hoffman, Paul Brandon

303-871-3240

Locksmith

 

Hower, Don

303-871-3166

HVAC Assistant Foreman

 

Kautz, Kyle

303-871-3493

Maintenance Worker III

 

Marko, Nicholas John

303-871-3575

Kitchen Technician

 

Martin, David W.

303-871-6399

Property Manager

 

Murphy, Kenneth

303-871-3227

HVAC Foreman

 

Petock, William C.

303-871-2200

HVAC Technician

 

Pogorelec, Jeffery

303-871-3227

HVAC Technician

 

Ritz, Jay

303-871-2200

Maintenance Worker IV

 

Rutkowski, Michelle A.W.

303-871-3224

Maintenance Worker III

 

Schempp, Matthew H.

303-871-3257

Assistant Maintenance Foreman

 

Singleton, Nickolas

303-871-3240

Locksmith II

 

Stroup, James

303-871-3224

General Maintenance Foreman

 

Weems, Jesse

303-871-3228

HVAC Technician

 

Wulf, Mark

303-871-3244

Master Electrician

 


Facilities Management -- Project Managers

PHONE: n/a

FAX: 303-871-4821

 

ADDRESS: 2240 E. Wesley Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Lautenbach, Linda Elmblad

303-871-4808

Project Manager

 

Shelton, Chris

303-871-3490

Renovation Project Manager

 


Faculty Senate

PHONE: 303-871-2014

FAX: 303-871-4778

 

ADDRESS: 2044 E. Evans Ave, Room 340 Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Leutenegger, Scott T.

303-871-2821

Professor

 


Finance, Reiman School of

PHONE: 303-871-3322

FAX: 303-871-4580

 

ADDRESS: Daniels College of Business, Rooms 555-579, 2101 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Boney, Vaneesha

303-871-2299

Associate Professor

 

Brisch, Kay

303-871-3322

Assistant to Director

 

Clouse, Maclyn L.

303-871-3320

Professor

 

Cook, Thomas J.

303-871-2012

Professor

 

Cox, David Brookreson

303-871-2272

Asst Dean, FTMBA

 

D'Antonio, Louis J.

303-871-2011

Professor

 

Farmar, Gary E.

303-871-2830

Lecturer

 

Hughen, Chris

303-871-4526

Associate Professor

 

Johnsen, Tommi

303-871-2282

Directr, Reiman School of Fin.

 

Johnsen, Tommi

303-871-2282

Associate Professor

 

Khindanova, Irina N.

303-871-4235

Lecturer

 

Moseley, Craig

303-871-3322

Faculty

 

Rizzuto, Ronald J.

303-871-2010

Professor

 

Sherbo, Andrew J.

303-871-7872

Lecturer

 

Smith, Andrew John

303-871-4609

Lecturer

 

Strauss, Jack

303-871-3504

Professor

 

Xu, Tracy

303-871-4228

Associate Professor

 


Financial Aid

PHONE: 303-871-4020

FAX: 303-871-2341

 

ADDRESS: University Hall, 2197 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Artley, Brandon

303-871-4884

Sr. Systems Administrator

 

Browne, Justin Cullen

303-871-4958

Customer Service Coordinator

 

Davidson Cirbo, Julia D.

303-871-4934

Financial Aid Advisor

 

Green, Amy Lynn

303-871-6189

Fin Aid Advisor - Scholarships

 

Howard, Jaz

303-871-2330

Systems Administrator

 

Markey, Heidi Ann

303-871-2331

Associate Director, Advising

 

Murphy, Shawn

303-871-4857

Sr.Assoc. Director, Compliance

 

Orzech, Lori

303-871-4090

Asst Dir, Student Employment

 

Quinn, Jennifer Katherine

303-871-4098

Asst Dir, Graduate Student Aid

 

Rudibaugh, Nathan

303-871-2880

Sr Financial Aid Advisor

 

Shafer, Erica Lyn

303-871-3970

Assistant Director, Compliance

 

Sisneros, Devon N.

303-871-7584

Financial Aid Advisor

 

Steger, Jared

303-871-6512

Financial Aid Advisor

 

Westendorf, Lisa A.

303-871-7892

Assoc Dir, Communications

 

Woodrum, Karen

303-871-2340

Associate Director, Systems

 

Zapata, Martha J.

303-871-2345

Sr. Financial Aid Advisor

 


Fisher Early Learning Center

PHONE: 303-871-2723

FAX: 303-871-7805

 

ADDRESS: 1899 E. Evans Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Billington, Ellie

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Brand, Tara Nicole

303-871-2723

Associate teacher

 

Burke, Catherine Hensley

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Carswell, Jessica

303-871-2723

Master Teacher Toddler Dept

 

Constantino, Janet R.

303-871-2723

Master Teacher

 

D'Angelo, Tracy T.

303-871-2723

FELC Associate Teacher

 

Daly, Lisa

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Flansburg, Sara E.

303-871-2723

Master Teacher Preschool Dept.

 

Gilmore, Mary Kent

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Hall, Casey Ann

303-871-2723

Master Teacher Toddler Dept.

 

Hyder, Kim

303-871-4366

Office Manager

 

Jones, Brett E.

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Kennedy, Jessica Chase

303-871-2723

Master Teacher, Preschool Dept

 

Klein, Jocelyn A.

303-871-2723

Master Teacher

 

Lester, Annica Rebecca

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Marine, Michelle Lynne

303-871-7812

Master Teacher

 

McMillan, Kelly Lauren

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Mujkic, Sadika

303-871-2723

Associate I

 

Preece, Ruby M.

303-871-2723

Master Teacher Infant Dept

 

Schiff, Rachel

303-871-2723

FELC Teacher

 

Soufi, Kathy

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Strub, Brita Jean Gall

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Tankersley, Rebecca Smith

303-871-7804

Director

 

Tate, Susan Nicole

303-871-2723

Master Teacher

 

Tochihara, Hazuki

303-871-2723

Associate II

 

Tremblay, Jessica A.

303-871-2723

Associate I

 

Van Dyken, Alyssa A.

303-871-2723

Associate Teacher

 

Visweswaraiah, Hema

303-871-2772

Associate Director

 

Wilson, Kelly Holbrook

303-871-2723

Master Teacher

 

Zwain, Sally Ann

303-871-2723

Infant Department Chair

 


Facility Scheduling (Athletics)

PHONE: 303-871-4694

FAX: 303-871-2800

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Faculty Support/Technology Assistant (OTL)

PHONE: 303-871-2084

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Federal Center Ballistic Facility

PHONE: 303-237-2642

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Finance and Administration (DCB)

PHONE: 303-871-2267

FAX: 303-871-2156

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Finance, Reiman School of

PHONE: 303-871-3322

FAX: 303-871-4580

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Financial Management (Law)

PHONE: 303-871-6557

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



First Year Experience Programs

PHONE: 303-871-3989

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Fisher Early Learning Center

PHONE: 303-871-2723

FAX: 303-871-7805

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Foothills Magazine

PHONE: 303-871-2266

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Foundations & Corporate Relations

PHONE: 303-871-7469

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a