Skip navigation
International Student and Scholar Services

New Students

Admission

Most students must be in F-1 or J-1 status to study at DU. Certain other immigration statuses, such as J-2, H-4, and R-2, permit students to study in the United States as well. However, these immigration statuses are often only valid until the age of 21 for children of the principal student, scholar, or employee. You may wish to discuss your options for changing your immigration status with an international student advisor after you are admitted to the University.

To apply to the University of Denver please visit the appropriate admissions site

 

Undergraduate Admissions

 

Graduate Admissions

 

University College

 

Daniels College of Business

 

Sturm College of Law