Skip navigation

Division of Natural Sciences & MathematicsDepartment of Chemistry & Biochemistry


Chemistry and Biochemistry

Graduate Students


Current Graduate Students

Martin Aguilar (MS Program, 2015, Chapman Group)

Amani Alhalwani (PhD program, 2012, Huffman Group)

Christopher Aretz (PhD program, 2012, Cowen Group)

Richard Ayikpoe (PhD Program, 2015, Latham Group)

Laura Buchanan (Biophysics PhD program, 2013, Eaton Group)

Westley Cruces (PhD Program, 2016, Michel group)

Ana Franklin (MS Program, 2016, Chapman group)

Emily Hager (Biophysics PhD Program, Margittai group)

Molly Haugen (PhD Program, 2014, Stedman group)

John Haynes (PhD Program, 2012, Majestic Group)

Michael Holden (PhD Program, 2012, Margittai Group)

Tina Holt (PhD Program, 2016, Kutateladze group)

Dmitry Kuznetsov (PhD Program, 2013, Kutateladze Group)

Anarkali Mahmood (PhD Program, 2016, Knowles group)

Rachel Marini (PhD Program, 2016, Majestic group)

Joseph McPeak (PhD Program, 2014, Eaton Group)

Katherine Miao (PhD Program, 2012, Cowen Group)

Thacien Ngendahimana (PhD Program, 2016, Eaton group)

David Robinson (MS Program, 2015, Chapman Group)

Joseph Salazar (PhD Program, 2015, Majestic Group)

Nicole Savage (MS Program, 2014, Huffman Group)

Justin Shady (PhD Program, 2015, Margittai Group)

Yilin Shi (PhD Program, 2013, Eaton Group)

Nicole Shoup (PhD Program, 2015, Cowen Group)

Benjamin Swanson (PhD Program, 2013, Huffman Group)

Brandon Taylor (MS Program, 2015, Michel Group)

Nicole Toro (MS Program, 2016, Chapman group)

Sacha Toussaint (PhD Program, 2015, Michel Group)

Alan Weisgerber (PhD Program, 2015, Knowles Group)

Hilary Weismiller (Biophysics PhD Program, Margittai Group)

Lukas Woodcock (PhD Program, 2015, Eaton Group)

Congratulations to our Graduating Students, 2016-17

Nitika Dewan (PhD Program, Majestic group)

Marie Gosselin (MS Program, 2014, Huffman Group)

Rachel Hottor (MA Program, Stedman& Huffman groups)

Bulat Khaliulin (MS Program, 2014, Latham group)

Haibo Li (MS Program, 2015, Kutateladze group)

Carrie Moon (Biophysics PhD Program, Knowles group)

Lusha Xu (MS Program, Michel group)

Welcome to our Incoming Graduate Students, Fall 2017

Rachel Davey (MS Program)

DaQuawn Edwards (PhD Program)

Theodore Litberg (PhD Program)

Mohammed Almtiri (PhD Program)

Trang (Linda) Nguyen (PhD Program)

Heather Runberg (MS Program)

Davida Winn (PhD Program)

Tania Wyss (PhD Program)