Skip navigation

Division of Natural Sciences & MathematicsDepartment of Mathematics

Degree Programs

Research

Preprint Series

This preprint series was started in October 2003. It consists of papers submitted to refereed journals, written by the faculty or students of the Department of Mathematics.

To download a preprint click on the preprint number. All files are in pdf format.

Scroll to year: 2013, 12, 11, 10, 09, 08, 07, 06, 05, 04, 03.

Copyright notice: The below documents are included by the contributing authors as a means to ensure timely dissemination of scholarly and technical work only on a non commercial basis. Copyright and all rights therein are maintained by the authors or by other copyright holders, notwithstanding that they have offered their works here electronically. These works may not be reposted without the explicit permission of the copyright holder.

 

2014

M14/21  Explicit Constructions of Equivalence Bimodules for Noncommutative Solenoids
Frédéric Latrémolière and Judith Packer
M14/20  An Isometric Dynamics For A Causal Set Approach To Discrete Quantum Gravity
Stan Gudder
M14/19  Connected quandles and transitive groups
Alexander Hulpke, David Stanovsky and Petr Vojtechovsky
M14/18  Topological Ramsey Spaces and Metrically Baire Sets
Natasha Dobrinen and Jose G. Mijares
M14/17  Idempotent residuated structures: Some category equivalences and their applications
N. Galatos and J.G. Raftery
M14/16  Topographic Gromov-Hausdorff Quantum Hypertopology for Quantum Proper Metric Spaces
Frédéric Latrémolière
M14/15  Spectra of Tukey Types of Ultrafilters on Boolean Algebras
Jennifer Brown and Natasha Dobrinen
M14/14  High dimensional Ellentuck spaces and initial chains in the Tukey structure of non-P-points
Natasha Dobrinen
M14/13  Automorphisms of dihedral-like automorphic loops
Mouna Aboras and Petr Vojtechovsky
M14/12  The Universe as a Quantum Computer
Stan Gudder
M14/11  The Triangle Inequality and the Dual Gromov-Hausdorff Propinquity
Frédéric Latrémolière
M14/10  Labeled Causets in Discrete Quantum Gravity
Stan Gudder
M14/09  Elementary Particles and the Causet Approach to Discrete Quantum Gravity
Stan Gudder
M14/08  A Unified Approach to Discrete Quantum Gravity
Stan Gudder
M14/07  Dihedral-like constructions of automorphic loops
Mouna Aboras
M14/06  Scalable Attribute-based Group Key Establishment: from Passive to Active and Deniable
Rainer Steinwandt and Adriana Suarez Corona
M14/05  Convergence of the Fuzzy Tori and Quantum Tori for the Quantum Gromov-Hausdorff Propinquity: an explicit approach
Frédéric Latrémolière
M14/04  Abelian extensions and solvable loops
David Stanovsky and Petr Vojtechovsky
M14/03  Selective but not Ramsey
Timothy Trujillo
M14/02  Ramsey for R1 ultrafilter mappings and their Dedekind cuts
Timothy Trujillo
M14/01  Topological Ramsey Spaces From Fraisse Classes, Ramsey-Classification Theorems, And Initial Structures In The Tukey Types Of P-Points
Natasha Dobrinen, Jose Mijares, and Timothy Trujillo

 

2013

M13/15  Extender sets and multidimensional subshifts
Nic Ormes and Ronnie Pavlov
M13/14  An integral representation for topological pressure in terms of conditional probabilities
Brian Marcus and Ronnie Pavlov
M13/13  Amenability of horospheric products of uniformly growing trees
Daniel Lenz, Florian Sobieczky and Ivan Veselic
M13/12  Amenability of horocyclic products of percolation trees
Florian Sobieczky
M13/11  A Covariant Causal Set Approach to Discrete Quantum Gravity
Stan Gudder
M13/10  The Dual Gromov-Hausdorff Propinquity
Frédéric Latrémolière
M13/09  The Quantum Gromov-Hausdorff Propinquity
Frédéric Latrémolière
M13/08  Noncommutative Solenoids and their projective moduless
Frédéric Latrémolière and Judith Packer
M13/07  Survey on the Tukey Theory of Ultrafilters
Natasha Dobrinen
M13/06  The next best thing to a P-point
Andreas Blass, Natasha Dobrinen, and Dilip Raghavan
M13/05  An approach to discrete quantum gravity
Stan Gudder
M13/04  Why must we work in the phase space?
J. J. Slawianowski, F. E. Schroeck, Jr. and A. Martens
M13/03  Compatibility for probabilistic theories
Stan Gudder
M13/02  Solid state physics from the mathematicians' point of view
G. Ali, R. Beneduci, G. Mascali, F. E. Schroeck, Jr., J. J. Slawianowskii
M13/01  A dynamics for discrete quantum gravity
Stan Gudder

 

2012

M12/22  Entropies realizable by block gluing shifts of finite type
Michael Schraudner and Ronnie Pavlov
M12/21  Computing bounds for entropy of stationary Z^d Markov random fields
Brian Marcus and Ronnie Pavlov
M12/20  A characterization of topologically completely positive entropy for shifts of finite type
Ronnie Pavlov
M12/19  Shifts of finite type with nearly full entropy
Ronnie Pavlov
M12/18  Entropy and measures of maximal entropy for axial powers of subshifts
Tom Meyerovitch and Ronnie Pavlov
M12/17  A note on the relationship between localization and norm-1 property
R. Beneduci and F. E. Schroeck Jr.
M12/16  Quantum locally compact metric spaces
Frédéric Latrémolière
M12/15  The structure of automorphic loops
Michael K. Kinyon, Kenneth Kunen, J.D. Phillips and Petr Vojtechovsky
M12/14  Commutator theory for loops
David Stanovsky and Petr Vojtechovsky
M12/13  The causal poset is directed but not lattice ordered
S. Gudder
M12/12  Multiplication groups and inner mapping groups of Cayley-Dickson loops
Jenya Kirshtein
M12/11  Torsors and ternary Moufang loops arising in projective geometry
Wolfgang Bertram and Michael Kinyon
M12/10  A class of loops categorically isomorphic to uniquely 2-divisible Bruck loops
Mark Greer
M12/09  A new class of Ramsey-classification theorems and their applications in the Tukey theory of ultrafilters, Part 2
Natasha Dobrinen and Stevo Todorcevic
M12/08  Causal set approach to discrete quantum gravity
Stan Gudder
M12/07  An Einstein equation for discrete quantum gravity
Stan Gudder
M12/06  A matter of matter and antimatter
Stan Gudder
M12/05  Pseudoautomorphisms of Bruck loops and their generalizations
Mark Greer and Michael Kinyon
M12/04  The free commutative automorphic 2-generated loop of nilpotency class 3
Dylene Agda Souza de Barros, Alexander Grishkov and Petr Vojtechovsky
M12/03  Classification of noncommutative domain algebras
Alvaro Arias and Frédéric Latrémolière
M12/02  Loops with abelian inner mapping groups: An application of automated deduction
Michael Kinyon, Robert Veroff and Petr Vojtechovsky
M12/01  Categorical skew lattices
Michael Kinyon and Jonathan Leech

 

2011

M11/28  One dimensional Markov random fields, Markov chains and topological Markov fields
Nishant Chandgotia, Guangyue Han, Brian Marcus, Tom Meyerovitch and Ronnie Pavlov
M11/27  A class of nonsofic multidimensional shift spaces
Ronnie Pavlov
M11/26  Relation algebras as expanded FL-algebras
Nikolaos Galatos and P. Jipsen
M11/25  Periodic lattice-ordered pregroups are distributive
Nikolaos Galatos and Peter Jipsen
M11/24  A category equivalence for odd Sugihara monoids and its applications
N. Galatos and J.G. Raftery
M11/23  Cayley's and Holland's Theorems for idempotent semirings and their applications to residuated lattices
Nikolaos Galatos and Rostislav Horcik
M11/22  A characterization of adequate semigroups by forbidden subsemigroups
Joao Araujo, Michael Kinyon and Antonio Malheiro
M11/21  Solvability of commutative automorphic loops
Alexandr Grishkov, Michael Kinyon and Gabor Nagy
M11/20  A new class of Ramsey-classification theorems and their application in the Tukey theory of ultrafilters, Part 1
Natasha Dobrinen and Stevo Todorcevic
M11/19  Noncommutative solenoids
Frédéric Latrémolière and Judith Packer
M11/18  The P-frame reflection of a completely regular frame
Richard N. Ball, Joanne Walters-Wayland and Eric Zenk
M11/17  Distributivity of the normal completion, and its Priestley representation
Richard N. Ball and Aleš Pultr
M11/16  Discrete quantum gravity is not isometric
S. Gudder
M11/15  Models for discrete quantum gravity
S. Gudder
M11/14  Discrete quantum gravity
S. Gudder
M11/13  Probability in the formalism of quantum mechanics on phase space
Franklin E. Schoeck, Jr.
M11/12  An interactive framework for spatial joins: A statistical approach to data analysis in GIS
Shayma Alkobaisi, Wan D. Bae, Sada Narayanappa and Petr Vojtěchovský
M11/11  Ken Kunen: Algebraist
Michael Kinyon
M11/10  Discrete quantum processes
S. Gudder
M11/09  Quantum measures and integrals
S. Gudder
M11/08  Two-site quantum random walk
S. Gudder and Rafael D. Sorkin
M11/07  Incidence properties of cosets in loops
Michael Kinyon, Kyle Pula and Petr Vojtěchovský
M11/06  Copies of c0(Γ) in C(K,X) spaces
Eloi Medina Galego and James N. Hagler
M11/05  Closest multiplication tables of groups
Petr Vojtěchovský and Ian M. Wanless
M11/04  Loops with exponent three in all isotopes
Michael Kinyon and Ian M. Wanless
M11/03  Automorphism groups of real Cayley-Dickson loops
Jenya Kirshtein
M11/02  Non-extendible Latin cuboids
Darryn Bryant, Nicholas J. Cavenagh, Barbara Maenhaut, Kyle Pula and Ian M. Wanless
M11/01  Cycle structure of autotopisms of quasigroups and Latin squares
Douglas S. Stones, Petr Vojtěchovský and Ian M. Wanless

 

2010

M10/24  Classical mechanics in Hilbert space, Part 2
Roberto Beneduci, James Brooke, Ray Curran and Franklin E. Schroeck, Jr.
M10/23  Classical mechanics in Hilbert space, Part 1
Roberto Beneduci, James Brooke, Ray Curran and Franklin E. Schroeck, Jr.
M10/22  Minimum permanents on two faces of the polytope of doubly stochastic matrices
Kyle Pula, Seok-Zun Song and Ian M. Wanless
M10/21  A generalization of plexes of latin squares
Kyle Pula
M10/20  Modules over quantaloids: Applications to the isomorphism problem in algebraic logic and π-institutions
Nikolaos Galatos and Jose Gil-Ferez
M10/19  MacNeille completions of FL-algebras
Agata Ciabattoni, Nikolaos Galatos and Kazushige Terui
M10/18  Commutative automorphic loops of order p3
Dylene Agda Souza de Barros, Alexander Grishkov and Petr Vojtěchovský
M10/17  Hilbert space representations of decoherence functionals and quantum measures
Stan Gudder
M10/16  Nilpotency in automorphic loops of prime power order
Přemysl Jedlička, Michael Kinyon and Petr Vojtěchovský
M10/15  Isomorphisms of non-commutative domain algebras II
Alvaro Arias and Frédéric Latrémolière
M10/14  Symmetry in the Cuntz algebra in two generators
Man-Duen Choi and Frédéric Latrémolière
M10/13  The universe and the quantum computer
Stan Gudder
M10/12  Continuous cofinal maps on ultrafilters
Natasha Dobrinen
M10/11  Optimizing map labeling of point-features based on an onion peeling approach
Wan D. Bae, Shayma Alkobaisi, Sada Narayanappa, Petr Vojtěchovský and Kye Y. Bae
M10/10  Searching for small simple automorphic loops
Kenneth W. Johnson, Michael K. Kinyon, Gabor P. Nagy and Petr Vojtěchovský
M10/09  Quantum measures and the coevent interpretation
Stan Gudder
M10/08  Axioms for unary semigroups via division operations
Joao Araujo and Michael Kinyon
M10/07  An elegant 3-basis for the inverse semigroups
Joao Araujo and Michael Kinyon
M10/06  Minimal paths in the commuting graphs of semigroups
Joao Araujo, Michael Kinyon and Janusz Konieczny
M10/05  Lifting module maps between different noncommutative domain algebras
Alvaro Arias and Jonathan Von Stroh
M10/04  Ergodic actions of convergent Fuchsian groups on quotients of the noncommutative Hardy algebras
Alvaro Arias and Frédéric Latrémolière
M10/03  Quantum reality filters
Stan Gudder
M10/02  Finite retracts of Priestley spaces and sectional coproductivity
Richard N. Ball, Ales Pultr, and Jiri Sichler
M10/01  Tukey types of ultrafilters
Natasha Dobrinen and Stevo Todorcevic

 

2009

M09/22  The consistency strength of the tree property at the double successor of a measurable cardinal
Natasha Dobrinen and Sy-David Friedman
M09/21  Generalized ordinal sums and translations
Nikolaos Galatos
M09/20  A Survey of generalized basic logic algebras
Nikolaos Galatos and Peter Jipsen
M09/19  Quantum integrals and anhomomorphic logics
Stan Gudder
M09/18  Dimension groups and invariant measures for polynomial odometers
Sarah Bailey Frick and Nicholas Ormes
M09/17  Convex onion peeling genetic algorithm: An efficient solution to map labeling of point-feature
Wan D. Bae, Shayma Alkobaisi, Petr Vojtěchovský, Sada Naryanappa and Kye Bae
M09/16  Examples of quantum integrals
Stan Gudder
M09/15  An anhomomorphic logic for quantum mechanics
Stan Gudder
M09/14  Overlapping latin subsquares and full products
Joshua Browning, Petr Vojtěchovský and Ian Wanless
M09/13  Bol loops of odd prime exponent
Tuval Foguel and Michael Kinyon
M09/12  Topological group criterion for C(X) in compact-open-like topologies II
R. Ball, V. Gochev, A. Hager and S. Zoble
M09/11  Topological group criterion for C(X) in compact-open-like topologies I
R. Ball, V. Gochev, A. Hager, S. Todorcevic and S. Zoble
M09/10  Associative geometries II: Involutions, the classical grouds, and their homotopes
Wolfgang Bertram and Michael Kinyon
M09/09  Small loops of nilpotency class three with commutative inner mapping groups
Aleš Drápal and Petr Vojtěchovský
M09/08  An example of Kakutani equivalent and strong orbit equivalent substitution systems that are not conjugate
Brett M. Werner
M09/07  Associative geometries I: Grouds, linear relations and Grassmannians
Wolfgang Bertram and Michael K. Kinyon
M09/06  Right product quasigroups and loops
Michael K. Kinyon, Aleksandar Krapež and J. D. Phillips
M09/05  C*-algebraic characterization of bounded orbit injection equivalence for minimal free Cantor systems
Frédéric Latrémolière and Nicholas Ormes
M09/04  Quantum measure theory
Stanley Gudder
M09/03  Fibonacci numbers, reduced decompositions and 321/3412 pattern classes
Daniel Daly
M09/02  Isomorphisms of noncommutative domain algebras
Alvaro Arias and Frédéric Latrémolière
M09/01  Finite quantum measure spaces
Stanley Gudder

 

2008

M08/31  Boolean vector spaces
Stanley Gudder
M08/30  Sequential product of quantum effects: an overview
Stanley Gudder
M08/29  The Poincaré group in a semidirect product with a non-associative algebra with representations that include particles and quarks, part II
Franklin Schroeck
M08/28  Coexistence of quantum effects
Stanley Gudder
M08/27  Proof theory for substructural logics: cut-elimination and completions
Agata Ciabattoni, Nikolaos Galatos and Kazushige Terui
M08/26  Cut elimination and strong separation for substructural logics: an algebraic approach
Nikolaos Galatos and Hiroakira Ono
M08/25  Residuated frames with applications to decidability
Nikolaos Galatos and Peter Jipsen
M08/24  From axioms to analytic rules in nonclassical logics
Agata Ciabattoni, Nikolaos Galatos and Kazushige Terui
M08/23  Constructions of commutative automorphic loops
Přemysl Jedlička, Michael Kinyon and Petr Vojtěchovský
M08/22  The structure of commutative automorphic loops
Přemysl Jedlička, Michael Kinyon and Petr Vojtěchovský
M08/21  Finite Dualities, in particular in full homomorphisms
Richard N. Ball, Jaroslav Nešetřil and Aleš Pultr
M08/20  A theorem and a question about epicomplete Archimedean lattice-ordered group
R. N. Ball, A. W. Hager, D. G. Johnson and A. Kizanis
M08/19  Transition effect matrices and quantum Markov chains
Stan Gudder
M08/18  Enumeration of nilpotent loops via cohomology
Daniel Daly and Petr Vojtěchovský
M08/17  Bloch's paradox does not appear in quantum mechanics on phase space
Franklin E. Schroeck, Jr.
M08/16  The Poincare group in a demisemidirect product with a non-associative algebra with representations that include particles and quarks
Franklin E. Schroeck, Jr.
M08/15  Products of all elements in a loop and a framework for non-associative analogues of the Hall-Paige conjecture
Kyle Pula
M08/14  Moufang loops with commuting inner mappings
Gábor P. Nagy and Petr Vojtěchovský
M08/13  Cancellation in skew lattices
Karin Cvetko-Vah, Michael Kinyon, Jonathan Leech and Matthew Spinks
M08/12  Irreducible representations of C*-crossed-products by finite groups
Alvaro Arias and Frédéric Latrémolière
M08/11  Noisy road network matching
Yago Diez, Mario Lopez and J. Antoni Sellares
M08/10  The truncated tornado in TMBB: Spatiotemporal uncertainty model for moving objects
Shayma Alkobaisi, Wan D. Bae, Seon H. Kim, Scott T. Leutenegger and Petr Vojtěchovský
M08/09  Code loops in both parities
Aleš Drápal and Petr Vojtěchovský
M08/08  Sequential products of quantum subtests
Stan Gudder
M08/07  Boolean inner-product spaces and Boolean matrices
Stan Gudder and Frédéric Latrémolière
M08/06  Reduced decompositions with one repetition and permutation pattern avoidance
Daniel Daly
M08/05  A Priestley sum of finite trees is acyclic
Richard N. Ball, Aleš Pultr and Jiří Sichler
M08/04  Tame parts of free summands in coproducts of Priestley spaces
Richard N. Ball, Aleš Pultr and Jiří Sichler
M08/03  Characterization of the sequential product on quantum effects
Stan Gudder and Frédéric Latrémolière
M08/02  Hausdorff approximation of 3D convex polytopes
Mario A. Lopez and Shlomo Reisner
M08/01  Weighted rectilinear approximation of points in the plane
Mario A. Lopez and Yan Mayster

 

2007

M07/21  Equivalence of closure operators: an order-theoretic and categorical perspective
Nikolaos Galatos and Constantine Tsinakis
M07/20  Irreducible residuated semilattices and finitely based varieties
N. Galatos, J. S. Olson and J. G. Raftery
M07/19  Powers of elements in Jordan loops
Kyle Pula
M07/18  Bayes-optimal detection of TNT content by nuclear quadrupole resonance
Sven Aerst, Dirk Aerts, Franklin Schroeck and Juergen Sachs
M07/17  Mutual information based detection of TNT content by nuclear quadrupole resonance
Sven Aerst, Hichel Sahli, Franklin Schroeck and Diederik Aerst
M07/16  Putting perspectives in context: combining measurements in quantum mechanics and data pooling in classical probability
Sven Aerst, Diederik Aerst, Franklin E. Schroeck and Juergen
Sachs
M07/15  A Wigner-Ville, time-frequency approach to TNT detection in nuclear quadrupole resonance experiments
Sven Aerst, Diederik Aerst, Franklin E. Schroeck and Juergen Sachs
M07/14  Buchsteiner loops
Piroska Csorgo, Aleš Drápal and Michael K. Kinyon
M07/13  Quantum Markov chains
Stan Gudder
M07/12  An interactive framework for raster data spatial joins
Shayma Alkobaisi, Wan D. Bae, Seon Ho Kim, Scott T. Leutenegger, and Petr Vojtěchovský
M07/11  Embeddings of finite dimensional operator spaces into the second dual
Alvaro Arias and Timur Oikhberg
M07/10  A decomposition of all Gallai multigraphs
Kyle Pula
M07/09  Admissible orders of Jordan loops
Michael K. Kinyon, Kyle Pula and Petr Vojtěchovský
M07/08  Explicit constructions of loops with commuting inner mappings
Aleš Drápal and Petr Vojtěchovský
M07/07  Operator probability theory
Stan Gudder
M07/06  Flow-orbit equivalence for minimal Cantor systems
Wojciech Kosek, Nicholas Ormes and Daniel J. Rudolph
M07/05  Sequential products of quantum measurements
Stan Gudder
M07/04  Computing with small quasigroups and loops
Gábor P. Nagy and Petr Vojtěchovský
M07/03  Special issue IQSA06: The phase space formalism for quantum mechanics and C * axioms
Prof. Franklin E. Schroeck, Jr.
M07/02  Informational completeness, positive operator valued measures and the search for an optimal landmine detector
Sven Aerts, Dirk Aerts, Franklin Schroeck, and Jürgen Sachs
M07/01  Primary decompositions in varieties of commutative diassociative loops
Michael K. Kinyon and Petr Vojtěchovský

 

2006

M06/15  An intrinsic characterization of monomorphisms in regular Lindelöf locales
Richard N. Ball, Anthony W. Hager and Joanne Walters-Wayland
M06/14  F-quasigroups isotopic to groups
Tomáš Kepka, Michael K. Kinyon and J. D. Phillips
M06/13  Monomorphisms in spaces with Lindelöf filters
Richard N. Ball and Anthony W. Hager
M06/12  Symmetric multilinear forms and polarization of polynomials
Aleš Drápal and Petr Vojtěchovský
M06/11  Duality quantum computers and quantum operations
Stan Gudder
M06/10  The C * axioms and the phase space formulation of quantum mechanics
Franklin E. Schroeck, Jr.
M06/09  Quotients of Bing spaces
Richard N. Ball, James N. Hagler and Nicholas Ormes
M06/08  Periods in missing lengths of rainbow cycles
Petr Vojtěchovský
M06/07  The Moufang loops of order 64 and 81
Gábor P. Nagy and Petr Vojtěchovský
M06/06  Perspectives: Quantum mechanics on phase space
J. A. Brooke and F. E. Schroeck
M06/05  Mathematical concepts of evolution algebras in non-Mendelian genetics
Jianjun Paul Tian and Petr Vojtěchovský
M06/04  Duality quantum computers
Stan Gudder
M06/03  Between a parabola and a nowhere differentiable place
Alexander L. Thompson III and James N. Hagler
M06/02  Quantum mechanics on finite groups
Stan Gudder
M06/01  When is the commutant of a Bol loop a subloop?
Michael K. Kinyon, J. D. Phillips and Petr Vojtěchovský

 

2005

M05/12  Algebra of effects in the formalism of quantum mechanics on phase space as an M. V. and Heyting effect algebra
Franklin E. Schroeck
M05/11  An algebra of effects in the formalism of quantum mechanics on phase space
Franklin E. Schroeck
M05/10  Endomorphisms and quantum operations
Stan Gudder
M05/09  Necessity of combining mutually incompatible perspectives in the construction of a global view: Quantum probability and signal analysis
Sven Aerts, Diederik Aerts, and Franklin E. Schroeck
M05/08  How permutations displace points and stretch intervals
Daniel Daly and Petr Vojtěchovský
M05/07  Fock space techniques in tensor algebras of directed graphs
Alvaro Arias
M05/06  Colored graphs without colorful cycles
Richard N. Ball, Aleš Pultr and Petr Vojtěchovský
M05/05  Loops of Bol-Moufang type with a subgroup of index two
Michael K. Kinyon, J. D. Phillips and Petr Vojtěchovský
M05/04  Powers and alternative laws
Nicholas Ormes and Petr Vojtěchovský
M05/03  An order for quantum observables
Stan Gudder
M05/02  An improved approximation factor for a unit disk covering problem
Sadananda Narayanappa and Petr Vojtěchovský
M05/01  Compression bases in effect algebras
Stan Gudder

 

2004

M04/19  C-loops: Extensions and constructions
Michael K. Kinyon, J. D. Phillips and Petr Vojtěchovský
M04/18  The mysterious 2-crown
Richard N. Ball, Aleš Pultr and Jiří Sichler
M04/17  On the infimum of quantum effects
Aurelian Gheondea, Stanley Gudder, and Peter Jonas
M04/16  A structure for quantum measurements
Stan Gudder
M04/15  Topological realizations of families of ergodic automorphisms, multitowers and orbit equivalence
Isaac Kornfeld and Nicholas Ormes
M04/14  Documentation for LOOPS v.0997: package for GAP 4
Gábor P. Nagy and Petr Vojtěchovský
M04/13  Non-disturbance for fuzzy quantum measurements
Stan Gudder
M04/12  Fuzzy quantum probability theory
Stan Gudder
M04/11  Bounded orbit injections and suspension equivalence for minimal Z 2-actions
Samuel J. Lightwood and Nicholas S. Ormes
M04/10  Monomorphisms in spaces with Lindeloef filters
Richard N. Ball and Anthony W. Hager
M04/09  Moufang loops that share associator and three quarters of their multiplication tables
Aleš Drápal and Petr Vojtěchovský
M04/08  Linear groupoids and the associated wreath products
J. D. Phillips and Petr Vojtěchovský
M04/07  Combinatorial trees in Priestley spaces
Richard N. Ball, Aleš Pultr and Jiří Sichler
M04/06  Almost sharp quantum effects
Alvaro Arias and Stan Gudder
M04/05  A scoop from groups: Equational foundations for loops
J. D. Phillips and Petr Vojtěchovský
M04/04  Toward the classification of Moufang loops of order 64
Petr Vojtěchovský
M04/03  C-loops: An Introduction
J. D. Phillips and Petr Vojtěchovský
M04/02  A class of Bol loops with a subgroup of index two
Petr Vojtěchovský
M04/01  Right division in groups, Dedekind-Frobenius group matrices, and Ward quasigroups
Kenneth W. Johnson and Petr Vojtěchovský

 

2003

M03/12  The varieties of quasigroups of Bol-Moufang type: An equational reasoning approach
J. D. Phillips and Petr Vojtěchovský
M03/11  Fixed points of quantum operations
A. Arias, A. Gheondea and S. Gudder
M03/10  Quantum computation
Stan Gudder
M03/09  A natural extension of the continuous functions with compact support
R. N. Ball, A. W. Hager, D. G. Johnson, A. Kizanis
M03/08  Configurations in coproducts of Priestley spaces
Richard N. Ball, Aleš Pultr and Jiří Sichler
M03/07  Priestley configurations and Heyting varieties
Richard N. Ball, Aleš Pultr and Jiří Sichler
M03/06  Injective and projective T-boolean algebras
Richard N. Ball, Stefan Geschke and James N. Hagler
M03/05  A new characterization of the continuous functions on a locale
Richard N. Ball and Anthony W. Hager
M03/04  Bounds for graph expansions via elasticity
M. Neumann and Nic Ormes
M03/03  The varieties of loops of Bol-Moufang type
J. D. Phillips and Petr Vojtěchovský
M03/02  Displacement of permutations
Daniel Daly and Petr Vojtěchovský
(This preprint is now obsolete and superseded by M05/08.)
M03/01  Projective modules on Fock spaces
Alvaro Arias