banner

Enter a keyword to search our list of academic and administrative units at the University of Denver.

 

Browse units:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Your search for A returned the following 54 results:

Academic Advising

PHONE: 303-871-2455

FAX: 303-871-3331

 

ADDRESS: Driscoll Center South, Room 030, 2050 E. Evans Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Ekundayo, Zawdie Andalwisye

303-871-7867

Sr. Academic Advisor

 

Furno, Tori

303-871-6568

Sr. Academic Advisor

 

Latino, Niki

303-871-2712

Exec. Dir., Academic Resources

 

Luedtke, Tonnett Chenelle

303-871-4512

Director-Advising/Orientation

 

McCaig, Kerry A.

303-871-3362

Asst Dir -Advis/Orientation

 

Zwieg, Kara E.

303-871-3262

Asst Director, Orientation

 

 

Subdepartments
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
FAX NUMBER
 

At Risk Student Program

303-871-3362

n/a

 

International Student Success Program

303-871-7867

n/a

 

Multicultural Advising Program

303-871-4264

n/a

 

Undeclared Student Advising

303-871-2455

n/a

 


Academic Resources

PHONE: 303-871-2619

FAX: 303-871-3331

 

ADDRESS: Driscoll Center South, Room 030, 2050 E. Evans Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Day, Lindsey

303-871-4847

Career Advisor

 

Fedor, Lauren

303-871-3993

Assistant PLP Coordinator

 

Gabrielli, Toni

303-871-3613

Career Advisor

 

Pushor, Carol L.

303-871-4295

Budget Manager, Academic Rsrcs

 

Rex, Jeremiah Aiden

303-871-3860

LEP Intern

 

Rex, Jeremiah Aiden

303-871-3860

Proctor

 

Sena, Daniel J.

303-871-7978

Office Manager

 


Academic and Career Development, Center for

PHONE: 303-871-2455

FAX: 303-871-3939

 

ADDRESS: Driscoll Center South, Room 030, 2050 E. Evans Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Schuster, Todd William

303-871-2573

Academic Advisor

 

 

Subdepartments
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
FAX NUMBER
 

Learning Effectiveness Program

303-871-2372

n/a

 

Career Center

303-871-2150

n/a

 

First Year Experience Programs

303-871-3989

n/a

 

Orientation Program

303-871-3860

n/a

 

University Disability Services

303-871-2372

n/a

 


Accountancy, School of

PHONE: 303-871-2032

FAX: 303-871-2016

 

ADDRESS: Daniels College of Business, Rooms 355-379, 2101 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Eschenlohr, Jacqueline Joan

303-871-3337

Lecturer

 

Greiner, Adam James

303-871-2040

Assistant Professor

 

Grove, Hugh D.

303-871-2026

Professor

 

Honodel, David R.

303-871-7484

Lecturer

 

Lassar, Sharon

303-871-2015

Dir., School of Accountancy

 

Lassar, Sharon

303-871-2015

Prof/Gilbert Endowed Professor

 

Leaman, Rick

303-871-2079

Professor

 

Loving, Suzette

303-871-3337

Asst Clinical Professor

 

Morton, Jane E

303-871-3965

Lecturer

 

Nuttall, Susan Virginia

303-871-2032

Assistant to the Director

 

Patelli, Lorenzo

303-871-2959

Assistant Professor

 

Pollart, Lee

303-871-7949

Sr. Lecturer

 

Schaberl, Philipp

303-871-4487

Assistant Professor

 

Sellers, Keith F.

303-871-2023

Associate Professor

 

Serven, James

303-871-4998

Lecturer

 

Sorensen, James E.

303-871-2028

Professor

 

Tripp, John C.

303-871-2029

Professor

 

Victoravich, Lisa Marie

303-871-7515

Associate Professor

 

Whelan, Jill

303-871-2424

Alumni Relations

 

Whitesell, Jodye

303-871-3337

Program Coordinator

 


Accounts Payable

PHONE: 303-871-2226

FAX: 303-871-2250

 

ADDRESS: 2467 S. Vine St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Freeman, Mary K.

303-871-4069

Payments Manager

 

Grant, Cecily M.

303-871-4801

Senior Payables Specialist

 


Admission, Office of

PHONE: 303-871-2036

FAX: 303-871-3301

 

ADDRESS: University Hall, 2197 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Anderson, Laura Lynne

303-871-2787

Enrollment Specialist

 

Axtman, Bryan David

303-871-2784

Mgr, Information Technology

 

Balows, Rachel Beth

303-871-4572

Associate Director, Admission

 

Benson-Littlejohn, Alea Christine

303-871-6046

Office Assistant

 

Bolling, Nashwa Kalea

303-871-2307

Assoc Dir Bdgt,Rsch & Analysis

 

Brown, Jean

303-871-4749

Admission Assistant III

 

Carter, Wahhab Abdul

303-871-3963

Associate Director, Admission

 

Cook, Laurie

303-871-3107

Assoc. Dir., Intl. Admission

 

Deal, Elizabeth A.

303-871-3383

Exec Asst to Vice Chancellor

 

Dionne, Craig A.

303-871-2036

New England Regional Director

 

Fallt, Mackenzie Rose

303-871-2814

Enrollment Specialist

 

Forbes, Emily Alt

303-871-2696

Director of Communications

 

Gross, Anne R.

303-871-3382

Director, Enrollment Services

 

Gross, Jennifer Paar

888-838-7146

Midwestern Regional Director

 

Hernandez-Ponce, Claudia

303-871-3389

Associate Director, Admission

 

Hunter, Christina Eleanor

303-871-7651

Admission Counselor

 

Lange, Jill L.

303-871-2790

Assistant Dir, Int'l Admission

 

Lipke, Jenn

303-871-3052

Assoc Director/Transfer Coord.

 

Mujkanovic, Nermina

303-871-3336

Int'l Admission Counselor

 

Nichols, Cate

303-871-4862

Administrative Assistant

 

O'Grady, Leah

303-871-3377

Campus Visit Coordinator

 

Odom, Carrie

303-871-6892

Seasonal Enrollment Specialist

 

Pomager, Shanna Dawn

303-871-7645

Sr. Associate Director

 

Priebe, Alexander

303-871-6982

Visit Receptionist

 

Rinehart, Todd R.

303-871-3125

Assoc. V.C.Enrollment/Dir Adm

 

Rose, Roderick E.

303-871-7890

Associate Director, Admission

 

Rusk, Kevin John

303-871-4391

Budget Officer

 

Smith, Marjorie S.

303-871-2790

Associate Dean/Int'l Admission

 

Stone, Hannah Elizabeth

303-871-7836

Admission Counselor

 

Tapia, Miriam

303-871-3312

Exec Dir Div Enrol/Comm Partns

 

Tengelsen, Stephanie P.F.

303-871-3209

Associate Director, Admission

 

Towey, Sarah Lindsay

303-871-2715

CRM Specialist

 

Van Ausdal, Neal

303-871-3385

Seasonal Enrollment Specialist

 

Vawter, Pat

303-871-3386

Office Assistant

 

Willoughby, Thomas F.

303-871-3383

Vice Chancellor, Enrollment

 

 

Subdepartments
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
FAX NUMBER
 

International Admission

303-871-2790

303-871-3522

 

Mail Room

303-871-3380

n/a

 


Advancement and Corporate & Community Relations, Daniels College of Business

PHONE: 303-871-4252

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Joy Burns Center Room 307, 2044 E. Evans Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Gaffga, Michelle

303-871-3193

Director of Development

 

Kraus, Jon

303-871-7749

Director of Development

 

Lewis, Mary L.

303-871-2710

Dir, Prospect Management

 

Mandolini, Aimee

303-871-7668

Director of Development

 

Matousek, Andrea

303-871-4768

Sr Dir Advance, Corp/Comm Rltn

 

Nesper, Samantha

303-871-2903

Administrative Assistant

 


Advancement of the American Legal System, Institute for the

PHONE: 303-871-6600

FAX: 303-871-6610

 

ADDRESS: John Moye Hall, 2060 S Gaylord Way Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Anderson, Caitlin R.

303-871-6624

Legal Assistant

 

Blackwell, Barbara

303-871-6613

Sr Dir/Strategic Partnership

 

Cornett, Logan D.

303-871-6607

Research Analyst

 

Gerety, Corina D.

303-871-6608

Director of Research

 

Gerkman, Allison Ann

303-871-6612

Dir, Educ Tomorrow's Lawyers

 

Gomez, Theresa Marie

303-871-6604

Budget Manager

 

Jackson, Marie J.

303-871-6603

Operations Admin Assistant

 

Kauffman, Brittany Kay

303-871-6619

Director, Rule One Initiative

 

Kourlis, Rebecca

303-871-6601

Executive Director

 

Mathis, Karen J.

303-871-6615

Associate Executive Director

 

Motisi, Rosemary

303-871-6614

Executive Assistant

 

Taylor, Melinda Ann

303-871-2499

Executive Director, RCSDF

 

Thompson, Robert P.

303-871-6602

Director of Communications

 


All Undergraduate Student Association (AUSA)

PHONE: 303-871-3111

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Driscoll Center North, 2055 E. Evans Ave. Denver CO 80208



Alumni Relations

PHONE: 303-871-2701

FAX: 303-871-2448

 

ADDRESS: Leo Block Alumni Center, 2190 E. Asbury Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Bredehoft, Caitlin

303-871-7778

Admin Asst to the Assoc VC

 

Cecil, Kristine

303-871-3949

Associate Vice Chancellor

 

Farris, Natley

303-871-2780

Asst Dir, Alumni Prgm/Web Mgmt

 

Fowlkes, Deborah

303-871-2702

Exec Dir, Alumni Relations

 

Genter, Amanda

303-871-4723

Assoc Dir Bud & Operations

 

Gray, Shannon T.

303-871-3122

Events & Programs Manager

 

Hyman, Cindy

303-871-2234

Dir, Alum Career Pgm &StuEngag

 

Kintigh, Emily Diane

303-871-2199

Alum Rel Office & Events Asst.

 

Thompson, Lesley Suzanne

303-871-4108

Asst Dir, Alum Online Commun.

 

Wood, Erica A.

303-871-3286

Dir, Alumni Communications

 


Anthropology, Department of

PHONE: 303-871-2406

FAX: 303-871-2437

 

ADDRESS: Sturm Hall, Room 146 South, 2000 E. Asbury Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Amati, Anne Coats

303-871-2687

NAGPRA Coordinator

 

Ceron Valdes, Alejandro

303-871-2683

Assistant Professor

 

Clark, Bonnie J.

303-871-2875

Associate Professor

 

Clemmer-Smith, Richard O.

303-871-2679

Professor

 

Conyers, Lawrence

303-871-2684

Professor

 

Cruz, Dores

303-871-2472

Assistant Professor

 

Kreps, Christina F.

303-871-2688

Associate Professor

 

McInerney, Orla

303-871-2677

Assistant to the Chair

 

Rohde, Brooke C.

303-871-2543

Curator of Collections

 

Saitta, Dean J.

303-871-2680

Chair

 

Saitta, Dean J.

303-871-2680

Professor

 

 

Subdepartments
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
FAX NUMBER
 

Anthropology, Museum of

303-871-2406

303-871-2736

 

Archaeology Labs

303-871-7681

n/a

 

GTA Office

303-871-2306

n/a

 


Anthropology, Museum of

PHONE: 303-871-4384

FAX: 303-871-2736

 

ADDRESS: Sturm Hall, Room 102, 2000 E. Asbury Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Clemmer-Smith, Richard O.

303-871-2679

Curator of Ethnology

 

Kreps, Christina F.

303-871-2688

Associate Professor

 


Applied Research Technology Institute

PHONE: 303-871-3192

FAX: 303-871-2716

 

ADDRESS: Wesley Hall 212, 2135 E. Wesley Ave Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Benge, Julian

303-871-3194

Research Assistant

 

Cobb, Wes

303-871-3140

Senior Research Scientist

 

New, Donald Lee

303-871-2411

Sr. Project Manager

 

Wiley, Justin B.

303-871-3192

ARTI Operations Manager

 

 

Subdepartments
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
FAX NUMBER
 

East Range Test Facility

303-693-3721

n/a

 

Federal Center Ballistic Facility

303-237-2642

n/a

 

Industrial Security

303-871-3192

303-871-2716

 


Arboretum, The Chester M Alter

PHONE: 303-871-4537

FAX: 303-871-3471

 

ADDRESS: Facilities Service Center, 2400 S Race Street Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Bemelen, Jeff

303-871-3256

Director of Facilities

 

Hathaway, Marc T

303-871-4537

Arborist

 

Quigley, Martin

303-871-3973

Professor of Botany/Arboretum Direc

 

Snyder, David L

303-871-4852

Campus Operations Director

 


Architect, University

PHONE: 303-871-4746

FAX: 303-871-4100

 

ADDRESS: Facilities Service Center, Room 204, 2400 S. Race St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Hollenbeck, Rheagan

303-871-4746

Adminstrative Assistant

 

Loefgren, Jane M.

303-871-4811

Associate Architect

 

Rodgers, Mark E.

303-871-4779

University Architect

 


Army ROTC

PHONE: 303-492-6495

FAX: 303-492-5560

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Art and Art History, School of

PHONE: 303-871-2846

FAX: 303-871-4112

 

ADDRESS: Shwayder Art Building, 2121 E. Asbury Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Argent, Lawrence N.

303-871-3269

Professor

 

Chanzit, Gwen L.

303-871-4790

Sr. Lecturer

 

Chauvin, Catherine M.

303-871-2367

Associate Professor

 

Fajardo, Rafael A.

303-871-3265

Associate Professor

 

Gjertson, Sarah

303-871-3263

Dir, School of Art & Art Hist.

 

Gjertson, Sarah

303-871-3263

Associate Professor

 

Headrick, Annabeth

303-871-3574

Associate Professor

 

Howard, Deborah

303-871-3260

Associate Professor

 

Jacobs, Dan

303-871-2387

Gallery Director/Curator

 

Kellermeyer, Jason T.

303-871-2846

Coord. of Academic Program

 

Kotowski, Diane

303-871-3277

Metadata Cataloging Specialist

 

Kull, Sabena Marie

303-871-6410

Collections Manager

 

MacInnes, Roddy

303-871-3261

Associate Professor

 

McGarrigle, Conor Michael

303-871-3206

Assistant Professor

 

Mehran, Laleh

303-871-3264

Associate Professor

 

Montgomery, Scott Bradford

303-871-3272

Associate Professor

 

Mulvey, Mia

303-871-3476

Associate Professor

 

Robb, Craig A

303-871-2867

Sculpture Lab Technician

 

Seneff, Heather

303-871-3277

Interim Dir, Visual Media Cntr

 

Stott, Annette

303-871-3278

Professor

 

Tischler, Jeanie Lilian

303-871-2930

Budget/Operations Coordinator

 

Warlick, M. E.

303-871-3271

Professor

 

Weaver, Timothy

303-871-3279

Associate Professor

 


Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

PHONE: 303-871-4449

FAX: -871-4436

 

ADDRESS: Sturm Hall, Room 457, 2000 E. Asbury Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Bachler, Susie

303-871-2063

Assistant to the Chair

 

Baker, Vanessa Lee

303-871-3640

Finance & Operations Assistant

 

Ballard, Janette

303-871-4562

Marketing and Events Coord

 

Bowlby, Nicholas D.

303-871-2681

Student Engagement Coordinator

 

Firebaugh, Kristy

303-871-2169

Dir, Curriculum & Grad Studies

 

Gohl, Keely Ann

303-871-2511

Director of Budget & Planning

 

Ishimatsu, Ginni

303-871-2152

Associate Professor

 

Kemp, Kristin Gwinn

303-871-2466

Director, Community Relations

 

LaVita, James A.

303-871-3304

Professor

 

Marrugo, Therese Ann

303-871-4460

Executive Asst to the Dean

 

McIntosh, Daniel N.

303-871-4449

Dean

 

Murray, Aja M

303-871-2249

AHSS Student Services Coord.

 

Quinlisk, Jeff

303-871-4577

Finance & HR Coordinator

 


Athletics and Recreation, Division of

PHONE: 303-871-2275

FAX: 303-871-3890

 

ADDRESS: Daniel L. Ritchie Center, 2201 E. Asbury St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Aderhold, Jonathan

303-871-2003

Info Systems & Database Mgr

 

Alley, Jessica M

303-871-4731

Events & Operations Assistant

 

Anundson, Brock Scott

303-871-3845

Customer Service Manager

 

Baker, Kristin D.

303-871-4916

Youth Gymnastics Ops. Mgr.

 

Ball, Becky

303-871-2567

Assistant Athletic Trainer

 

Batten, Katelin

303-871-2326

Assistant Volleyball Coach

 

Benner, Lauren Michal

303-871-3621

Asst Women's Lacrosse Coach

 

Benson, Andy

303-871-7760

Dir of Golf/Head Golf Prof

 

Blankenship, Niko

303-871-2390

Asst Director, A&R Publicity

 

Borbely, Laura

303-871-4731

Events & Operations Assistant

 

Bradley-Doppes, Peg

303-871-3399

Vice Chancellor, Athl & Rec

 

Bridges, Lisa Ann

303-871-4048

Exec. Asst. to VC Athl. & Rec.

 

Brockwell, Carl F.

303-871-3898

Asst. Maint. Foreman Ritchie

 

Brown, Matthew Terrance

303-871-4347

Associate Head Coach Men's LAX

 

Brown, Ruth S.

303-871-4694

Assoc Director, Internal Ops

 

Bruckhart, Nicky

303-871-4241

Business Manager

 

Campbell, Julie A.

303-871-3918

Assist AD of Sports Medicine

 

Carey, Brian

303-871-3398

Asst Director of Compliance

 

Catlin, Amy

303-871-3912

Student Programs Manager

 

Clark, Joseph P.

303-871-3742

Asst Men's Hockey Coach

 

Clifford, James

303-871-7761

Equipment Manager

 

Cremeans, Kerry Lynn

303-871-3926

Head Women's Basketball Coach

 

Cutler, Nicole

303-871-7659

Asst Women's Golf Coach

 

Dietz, Toni D.

303-871-4731

Business Operations Manager

 

Dugan, Paul

303-871-7762

Director of Food & Beverage

 

Evans, Brittany Nicole

303-871-3829

Web Services/Sport Pub Mgr

 

Field, Angel

303-871-7973

Assistant Athletic Director

 

Fitzgerald, John

303-871-4781

Asst. Men's Basketball Coach

 

Forsyth, Kathryn

303-871-2225

Assistant Athletic Trainer

 

Franklin, Alicia Janisse Hicken

303-871-4655

Assoc Head Coach-Swim & Diving

 

Franks, Jamie

303-871-4967

Assoc. Head Coach Men's Soccer

 

Gaveika, Linas

303-871-4658

Asst Women's Gymnastics Coach

 

Grahame, Ron

303-871-3892

Assoc VC/Sr Assoc Athletic Dir

 

Hallam, Scott

303-871-7761

Golf Course Superintendent

 

Halsall, Stuart

303-871-3058

Assoc VC Recreation & Bldg Ops

 

Henderson, Ed

303-871-7528

Assoc. Director Tech Services

 

Hogan, Thomas George

303-871-3889

Assistant Volleyball Coach

 

Hooker, Jeff

303-871-3154

Head Women's Soccer Coach

 

Hooker, Katie

303-871-4181

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

 

Howard, Jeff

303-871-7893

Sr. Assoc. AD External Rel

 

Hoxsey, Pat Allen

303-871-4855

Assistant Athletics Trainer

 

Hurst, Tyson

303-871-7889

Assoc Head M&W Swim Coach

 

Jackson, Gregory R.

303-871-4590

Production Technician

 

Johansen, Hakon Loe

303-871-3182

Asst Nordic Skiing Coach

 

Jordan, Jon

303-871-3392

Dir. Basketball Ops

 

Kelly, Eliza S.

303-871-4703

Head Coach - Women's Lacrosse

 

Kelly, Megan A.

303-871-3854

Asst Dir., Ritchie Ctr Events

 

Kitchens, Wes

303-871-4793

Dir, Women's Basketball Ops

 

Koch, Alie

303-871-3165

Dir, Rec Events Mktg & Dev

 

Kuhle, AJ

303-871-3391

Assist. Men's Basketball Coach

 

Kuhle, Lindsay Ann

303-871-7461

Head Women's Golf Coach

 

Kummer, David Thomas

303-871-2827

Asst Dir, Stud-Ath Support Svc

 

Kushkin, Seth Arnold

303-871-4714

Asst Women's Basketball Coach

 

Kutcher, Melissa F.

303-871-3395

Coach

 

Kuwata, Beth Momiokalani

303-871-3944

Assistant Athletic Director

 

LaBelle, Carol

303-871-4491

WCHA Assistant Commissioner

 

Langford, Ashley Brooke

303-871-3967

Asst Women's Basketball Coach

 

Lawicki, Matt

303-871-2351

Asst Women's Lacrosse Coach

 

LeRoy, Andy

303-871-3822

Head Coach- M & W Alp. Skiing

 

Leiby, Marianne E.

303-871-2388

Administrative Assistant

 

Leland, Carl G.

303-871-4430

Asst. Women's Gymnastics Coach

 

Leu, Aaron Arthur

303-871-3649

Associate Director Sports Med

 

Lowe, Ryan H.

303-871-3720

Director of Development

 

Mahoney, Jesse

303-871-4874

Head Women's Volleyball Coach

 

Majdeteimouri, Ali

303-871-7555

Asst Dir, Ath & Rec Publicity

 

Mareck, Eric

303-871-4651

Building Service Specialist

 

Marrin, Molly

303-871-4786

Asst Women's Basketball Coach

 

Martinez, Leandra A.

303-871-4076

Director of Finance

 

McCallum, Chad

303-871-3821

Dir., Ritchie Center Events

 

McCarthy, Mark

303-871-7760

Assistant Golf Professional

 

McKee, Michael J.

303-871-3293

Assoc Men's BBall Coach

 

Meier, Andrea Catherine

303-871-3820

Learn to Skate Coordinator

 

Meldrum, Nick

303-871-3903

Director, Equipment Room Ops.

 

Mick, Rickie Allan

303-871-3282

Assoc. Dir, Equip. Room Ops

 

Mickelson, Todd

303-871-4651

Horticulture Technician

 

Montgomery, James

303-871-3844

Head Men's Hockey Coach

 

Moreno, Joseph Jaymes

303-871-3942

Production & Animation Mgr

 

Muuss, Bobby

303-871-4945

Head Men's Soccer Coach

 

Nagai, Cindi

303-871-4532

Assoc Athletic Director/SWA

 

Norton, Kristina J.

303-871-7577

Retail & Facility Sched Mgr.

 

O'Kane, Jeanie

303-871-3319

Program Assistant

 

Orr, Carin Louise Poeschel

303-871-7689

Dir, Ritchie Ctr Programming

 

Orsen, John

303-871-2275

Asst Men's Lacrosse Coach

 

Pangio, Nicholas

303-871-3908

Youth Activities Manager

 

Peat, Kristian G.

303-871-7559

Assoc Head Coach Womens Soccer

 

Peck, Ryan

303-871-2785

Assoc VC External Affairs

 

Rail, Cynthia Irene

303-871-4637

Assoc Ath Dir, Compl & S.A.S.

 

Reid, Shawn M.

303-871-3388

Manager of Youth Hockey Ops

 

Robertson, Katie

303-871-3397

Sport Program Assistant

 

Schaupeter, Karyn

303-871-7763

Director of Ops/Controller

 

Schrader, Brian J.

303-871-3906

Head Coach-M & W Swim. & Div.

 

Schulz, Rusan

303-871-7760

Dir, Membership/Tourney Sales

 

Scott, Joseph W.

303-871-6583

Head Men's Basketball Coach

 

Shaw, Matthew

303-871-3887

Asst Strength/Condition Coach

 

Shepherd, Tyler

303-871-7945

Assistant Alpine Skiing Coach

 

Simon, Michael D.

303-871-4042

Director, Youth Gymnastics

 

Sizemore, Adam Patrick

303-871-2389

Assoc Dir Ticket Sales/Soc Med

 

Smith, Shawn Michael

303-871-4484

Hilltopper Swim Coach

 

Sniffin, Jaime

303-871-7760

Assistant Golf Professional

 

Staehler, Nick

303-871-7426

Assoc Director, Box Office Ops

 

Stewart, David A.

303-871-4935

Head Coach-Nordic Skiing

 

Tenzer, David E.

303-871-4597

Director of Hockey Operations

 

Thomas, Matthew

303-871-7562

n/a

Volunteer Hockey Coach

 

Thompson, Brad Michael

303-871-3942

Production Assistant

 

Thompson, Christian Eleanor

303-871-7425

Head Women's Tennis Coach

 

Tierney, Bill

303-871-3531

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach

 

Van Ackeren, Daniel

303-871-4224

Sr Assoc Athletics Dir/CFO

 

Wahl, Daniel Keith

303-871-3912

Asst Director, Youth Programs

 

Welke, Deborah Ellen

303-871-2690

Director, Technical Services

 

Wesolowski, Daniel Paul

303-871-3682

Dir of Ticket Sales/Box Office

 

Westerman, Danny

303-871-2512

Head Coach-Men's Tennis

 

Wettig, Pam

303-871-4045

Senior Associate AD

 

Whartenby, Kathryn

303-871-3887

Dir., Strength & Conditioning

 

White, Josie

303-871-4583

Assistant Athletics Trainer

 

Willis, Robert G.

303-871-4966

Asst Vice Chanc, Extrnl Rltns

 

Wollesen, Brandon

303-871-7761

Ast Golf Course Superintendent

 

 

Subdepartments
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
FAX NUMBER
 

Coors Fitness Center/Recreation

303-871-3845

n/a

 

Facility Scheduling (Athletics)

303-871-4694

303-871-2800

 

Hockey Office

303-871-3397

n/a

 

Joy Burns Arena

303-871-3904

303-871-7921

 

Maintenance

303-871-4651

303-871-2760

 

Ritchie Center Events Line

303-871-4731

n/a

 

Sodexo

303-871-7583

303-871-2695

 

Stapleton Tennis Pavilion

303-871-3718

303-871-3453

 

Ticket Office

303-871-2336

n/a

 

Training Room

303-871-3917

n/a

 

University Health Services

303-871-2205

303-871-4242

 

Varsity Weight Room

303-871-3887

n/a

 

Youth Gymnastics

303-871-3925

303-871-4950

 

Youth Hockey

303-871-3388

n/a

 


ADA Coordinator

PHONE: 303-871-2585

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Academic Achievement Program, College of Law

PHONE: 303-871-6405

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Academic Affairs (Judaic Studies)

PHONE: 303-871-3020

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Access Services (Library)

PHONE: 303-871-3707

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Accountancy, School of

PHONE: 303-871-2032

FAX: 303-871-2016

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Acquisitions (Law Library)

PHONE: 303-871-6356

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Acquisitions (Library)

PHONE: 303-871-3149

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Administration (CWC)

PHONE: 303-871-6836

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Administration (Law Library)

PHONE: 303-871-6153

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Administration (Library)

PHONE: 303-871-2007

FAX: 303-871-2290

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Administrative Billing (UTS-Voice Services)

PHONE: 303-871-4567

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Admission (CWC)

PHONE: 303-871-6848

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Admissions (GSPP)

PHONE: 303-871-3873

FAX: 303-871-7656

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Admissions (Law)

PHONE: 303-871-6135

FAX: 303-871-6992

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Admissions (MSW, PhD)

PHONE: 303-871-2841

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Admissions Office (MCE)

PHONE: 303-871-2509

FAX: 303-871-6582

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Admissions and Student Affairs (KSIS)

PHONE: 303-871-2544

FAX: 303-871-3585

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Admissions, Graduate (4 Faculties, College of Education & Grad School of Prof Psychology)

PHONE: 303-871-2669

FAX: 303-871-4942

 

ADDRESS: University Hall, Room 216, 2197 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208



Advanced Legal Studies

PHONE: 303-871-6118

FAX: 303-871-6100

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Advising (CWC)

PHONE: 303-871-6032

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



All Undergraduate Student Association (AUSA), President/Vice President

PHONE: 303-871-3111

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



All Undergraduate Student Association Senate

PHONE: 303-871-3111

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Alpha Gamma Delta

PHONE: 303-744-0775

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: 2203 S. Josephine St. Denver CO 80208



Alumni Office (DCB)

PHONE: 303-871-4750

FAX: 303-871-2156

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Alumni and Public Relations (Law)

PHONE: 303-871-6117

FAX: 303-871-6498

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Anonymous Hotline (Internal Audit)

PHONE: 303-871-7439

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a Denver CO 80208



Anthropology, Museum of

PHONE: 303-871-2406

FAX: 303-871-2736

 

ADDRESS: Sturm Hall, Room 102, 2000 E. Asbury Ave. Denver CO 80208



Appointment Form Processing (HR)

PHONE: 303-871-2398

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Archaeology Labs

PHONE: 303-871-7681

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Sturm Hall, Room 153, 2020 S. Race St. Denver CO 80208



Archives Processing (library)

PHONE: 303-871-3076

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Archives and Special Collections (Library)

PHONE: 303-871-3428

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Arts, Humanities and Social Science (Advancement)

PHONE: 303-871-2694

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Mary Reed Building, Room 304, 2199 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208



Aspen Apartments

PHONE: 303-871-2246

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: 2280 South Vine Street Denver CO 80208



At Risk Student Program

PHONE: 303-871-3362

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Athletics (Advancement)

PHONE: 303-871-2612

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Mary-Mac Building, Room 102, 2190 S. High St. Denver CO 80208