Departments Directory

Enter a keyword to search our list of academic and administrative units.


Browse units:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Your search for F returned the following 20 results:

Facilities Management -- Administrative Offices

Facilities Service Center
2400 S. Race St.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2717
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Bailey, Lynn L. 303-871-3376 Assistant Director, Utilities
Castro, Sandra A. 303-871-3248 Coordinator III, Business
Cleveland, Mark J. 303-871-2717 Project Coordinator
Deane, Rusty R. 303-871-3253 Director, Facilities Management
Giang, Minh 303-871-3284 Assistant II, Administrative
Hill, Kymbella A. 303-871-N/A Administrative Assistant
Johnson, Nic S. 303-871-3284 Director, Business & Operations
Loefgren, Jane M. 303-871-4811 Associate Architect
Rosner, James W. 303-871-3256 Associate Vice Chancellor, Facilities Planning & Management
Stegmaier, Michael R. 303-871-4380 Fleet Manager
Stonecypher, Rachel D. 303-871-2167 Director, Capital Projects
White, David A. 303-871-2717 Manager, Facilities Information
Wilkinson, Marc O. 303-871-7018 Assistant Director, Operations & Maintenance


Facilities Management -- Custodial Services

Physics House
2408 S. Gaylord St.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-4819
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Abedom, Asmeret Y. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Aguilera, Raul R. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Alvarez, Remberto 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Amador, Ana S. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Amaya, Maria O. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Anguiano Rico, Yolanda 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Apolaya, Micaela 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Aranda, Dale A. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Archuleta, Valdamar M. 303-871-3326 Worker II, Custodial
Barranca Osorio, Aurelio 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Bautista, Blanca L. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Bautista, Griselda 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Birkinbine, Carson B. 303-871-N/A Custodial Worker II
Briseno, Claudia 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Calderon Alarcon, Belia I. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Castanon, Silvia 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Castro De Mandujano, Laura 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Cedeno, Griselda 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Chairez, Alicia 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Condor Guevara, Natacha N. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Correa, Erika 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Crespin, Yanci 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Crespo Tinoco, Maria B. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
D Luna De Saenz, Maria 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
De Hurtado, Martha E. 303-871-4819 Worker, Custodial
Del Villar Quiroz, Abundio 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Demunoz, Micaela C. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Dominguez, Antonia 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Esparza, Martha O. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Esquivel Clemente, Ramon J. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Estevez-Ana, Ana 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Flores Gonzalez, Reyna I. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Flores Valverde, Sandra M. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Fuentes, Angel 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Fuentes, Guadalupe 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Galeano Viana, Ingrid I. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Galindo, Bertha Y. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Garcia, Ana P. 303-871-N/A Worker II, Custodial
Garcia, Luz M. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Garrett Mills, Ahmose B. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Gastulo Alvarado, Blanca R. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Giurfa, Victoria 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Gonzales, Ron Marc M. 303-871-N/A Custodial Worker II
Gutierrez, Luz E. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Hemingson, Russell W. 303-871-NA Worker II, Custodial
Hernandez, Jesus 303-871-3240 Worker II, Custodial
Hernandez, Paula 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Holiguin, Luz 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Inzunza, Maria A. 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Jama, Nadifo Y. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Jimenez, Maria D. 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Kanon, Tatyana S. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
King, Moe 303-871-NA Worker II, Custodial
Lomeli, Maria S. 303-871-4819 Worker, Custodial
Lopez Castellanos, Esther 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Lopez, Elvia 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Loya, Rosa I. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Madera de Caldera, Maria L. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Maldonado-Bustillos, Amelia 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Marin, Ana 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Martin Navarro, Irma 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Martinez, Sandra Y. 303-871-N/A Custodial Worker II
Melendez, Silvia O. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Mendoza, Maria G. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Menjivar, Maria G. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Mohamed, Maryan H. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Montano, Angelo 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Montes, Dora R. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Montoya-Jaramillo, Jesus 303-871-NA Worker II, Custodial
Navarro, Heriberto 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Nunez, Ofelia 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Nungaray, Rosalba 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Olivas Cano, Josefina 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Omar, Zam Zam I. 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Ortega, Felisa A. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Ortiz, Valerie D. 303-871-NA Worker II, Custodial
Otis, Boris 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Palos, Humberto 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Parga, Laura 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Pavlova, Dimitrina R. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Pena, Liseth D. 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Peralta, Boris R. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Perry, Eli J. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Pickett, Guillermina 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Prieto, Celina M. 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Quintana Lozano, Benita O. 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Quintana, Dahlia 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Quiroz, Lucina 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Quispe, Daniel T. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Ramirez, Erik J. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Rascon, Romelia 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Reyes, Nancy 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Rivera, Jose 303-871-N/A Custodial Worker II
Rodriguez, Santiago S. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Rodriguez, Teresa D. 303-871-4819 Worker, Custodial
Romero, Elida E. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Rosas Aliaga, Juan 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Saavedra Pazos, Jose I. 303-871-N/A Custodial Worker II
Sanchez, Alberta 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Sanchez, Veronica 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Simental, Jose 303-871-NA Worker II, Custodial
Sinnett, Martha 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
South, Mark 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Teets, David E. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Thompson, Nathanail C. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Torres, Maricela 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Urbina Escobar, Maria E. 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Vanegas, Rosa M. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Villanueva, Maria N. 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Villarreal, Leticia R. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Woldemicael, Tsehaytu 303-871-3246 Worker II, Custodial
Yapor, Nassin J. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Zamora, Francisca 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial
Zayle, Kadny 303-871-NA Worker II, Custodial
de los Angeles Monarrez, Maria 303-871-4819 Worker II, Custodial


Facilities Management -- Grounds

2400 S. Race St.

Denver CO 80210
303-871-3242
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Brazelton, Nick M. 303-871-N/A Foreman, Grounds
Chamberlain, Larry L. 303-871-3229 Foreman, Irrigation
Collins, Merritt M. 303-871-NA Technician, Horticulture
Hanks, Bradly R. 303-871-NA Arborist
Mustain, Ronald C. 303-871-3246 Keeper I, Grounds
Olivares, Victor R. 303-871-3242 Assistant Foreman, Grounds
Pelaez, Ronald 303-871-3242 Keeper II, Grounds
Rice, Cody T. 303-871-NA Grounds Keeper I
Velasquez, Jonathan 303-871-3242 Keeper II, Grounds
Wood, Jesse B. 303-871-NA Keeper I, Grounds


Facilities Management -- Maintenance Auxiliary Services

Joy Burns Arena
2250 East Jewell Avenue
Denver CO 80210
 
 


Facilities Management -- Maintenance Physical Plant

Facilities Service Center
2400 S. Race St.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2200
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Alejo, William A. 303-871-2200 Worker III, Maintenance
Anaya, Matt M. 303-871-2200 Plumber, Journeyman
Arnold, Donald 303-871-NA Foreman, HVAC
Baker, Dale 303-871-3244 Foreman, Electrical
Blan, Dionisio F. 303-871-2200 Electrician, Master
Burkhart, Raydean 303-871-2200 Painter III
Canada, Robert R. 303-871-N/A Worker II, Maintenance
Carter, Michael W. 303-871-3493 Foreman, Housing Maintenance
Chenaille, Aaron J. 303-871-3166 Technician, HVAC
Davidson, Kevin P. 303-871-2200 Worker IV, Maintenance
Domingos, Jorge M. 303-871-NA Maintenance Worker IV
Furqan, Rafiq 303-871-2200 Carpenter III
Gallegos, Timothy 303-871-3244 Electrician, Journeyman
Hoffman, Paul B. 303-871-3240 Locksmith II
Jeffers, Eric M. 303-871-NA HVAC Technician
Kautz, David M. 303-871-3219 Foreman, Plumbing
Leazer, Bill T. 303-871-3166 Assistant Foreman, Skilled Craft
Marcoot, Cary B. 303-871-3227 Technician, HVAC
Marko, Nicholas J. 303-871-3575 Technician, Kitchen
Martin, Shawn P. 303-871-2200 Plumber, Journeyman
McCuller, Shane 303-871-3955 Assistant Foreman
Opperman, Todd 303-871-N/A Painter III
Penrose, Frank E. 303-871-2200 Worker IV, Maintenance
Pea, Enrique B. 303-871-NA HVAC Technician
Quintanilla-Mejia, josh 303-871-2200 Maker, Sign
Rankin, Shane N. 303-871-NA Plumber, Master
Rios, Gilbert 303-871-2200 Technician, HVAC
Ritz, Jay D. 303-871-2200 Worker IV, Maintenance
Rucobo, Derrick M. 303-871-2200 Worker III, Maintenance
Rutkowski, Michelle A. 303-871-2200 Worker IV, Maintenance
Santillano, Lionso 303-871-NA Maintenance Worker IV
Schempp, Matthew H. 303-871-3257 Assistant Foreman, Maintenance
Shoemaker, Kevin M. 303-871-2200 Technician, HVAC
Singleton, Nickolas 303-871-3240 Locksmith II
Stroup, James L. 303-871-3224 Foreman, General Maintenance
Trujillo, Wayne F. 303-871-NA Master Electrician
Wulf, Mark 303-871-3244 Electrician, Master


Facilities Management -- Project Managers

2240 E. Wesley Ave.

Denver CO 80210
303-871-2200
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Conner, Keith M. 303-871-3490 Manager, Project
Denfeld, Joseph T. 303-871-2200 Manager, Project
Jackson, Jason W. 303-871-4593 Manager, Project


Facilities Management--Ritchie Center

Daniel L. Ritchie Center
2201 E. Asbury Ave.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2275
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Anderson, Tyler T. 303-871-NA HVAC Technician
Archuleta, Ken E. 303-871-2275 Worker IV, Maintenance
Arredondo Hernandez, Maria C. 303-871-N/A Custodial Worker II
Curtis, Tony P. 303-871-2200 Technician, HVAC
Delaney, Christie L. 303-871-4954 Administrator, Real Estate/Lease/Cont.
Desmond, Michael R. 303-871-3244 Electrician, Master
Gomez, Angel 303-871-2200 Specialist, Building Service
Gomez, Juan L. 303-871-N/A Building Services Specialist.
Gonzales, Elsa M. 303-871-4819 Worker, Custodial
Hall, Ellery J. 303-871-2275 Worker II, Custodial
Herrera, Hilda 303-871-2275 Worker II, Custodial
Hussein, Zamzam H. 303-871-NA Custodial Worker II
Konrade, Kurtis D. 303-871-3298 Worker II, Maintenance
Mickelson, Todd 303-871-4651 Technician, Horticulture
Moli, Joe 303-871-3898 Worker III, Maintenance
Nelson, Ben T. 303-871-3298 Specialist, Building Service
Padfield, Jeffrey A. 303-871-x166 Foreman, Ritchie Maintenance
Parish, Ken E. 303-871-3298 Manager, Conversion
Parker, Keith K. 303-871-N/A Operation Manager, Auxiliaries
Pelaez, Imelda 303-871-NA Worker II, Custodial
Rightmire, Doug A. 303-871-4772 Manager, Landscape
Rightmire, Paul 303-871-2275 Technician II, Irrigation
Santivanez, Erik 303-871-2275 Specialist, Building Service
Saunders, Daniel B. 303-871-2275 Worker II, Maintenance
Spriggs, Ron K. 303-871-2275 Worker III, Maintenance
Thorin, Monte L. 303-871-4819 Specialist, Building Service
Wilhelm, Jason N. 303-871-2275 Worker II, Ice Maintenance
Willi, Steven J. 303-871-2275 Technician, HVAC
Williams, Craig E. 303-871-NA Worker, Ice Maintenance
Wilson, Allan B. 303-871-2275 Director, Auxiliaries & Real Estate


Faculty Senate

2044 E. Evans Ave, Room 340

Denver CO 80210
303-871-2014
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Pessin, Sarah 303-871-7731 Faculty Senate President


Finance, Reiman School of

Daniels College of Business
2101 S. University Blvd.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-3322
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Amini, Shahram 303-871-3322 Assistant Professor
Boney, Vaneesha 303-871-2299 Associate Professor
Chichernea, Doina C. 303-871-3322 Associate Professor
Ciccotello, Conrad S. 303-871-3322 Professor
Ciccotello, Conrad S. 303-871-3322 Director, Reiman School of Finance
Clouse, Maclyn L. 303-871-3320 Professor
Cox, David B. 303-871-2272 Teaching Professor
Detzel, Andrew L. 303-871-3322 Associate Professor with Tenure
Hughen, Chris C. 303-871-4526 Associate Professor
Jacobs, Michael A. 303-871-3322 Teaching Assistant Professor, Reiman School of Finance
Khindanova, Irina N. 303-871-4235 Teaching Associate Professor
Leung, Kenneth 303-871-3322 Teaching Associate Professor
Lung, Peter P. 303-871-3322 Associate Professor
Lung, Peter P. 303-871-3322 Denver Clearing House Chair
Mulroy, Jenny N. 303-871-3322 Manager of Events and External Engagement, Reiman School of Finance
Rizzuto, Ronald J. 303-871-2010 Ronald Rizzuto Endowed chair
Rizzuto, Ronald J. 303-871-2010 Professor
Sherbo, Andy J. 303-871-3322 Teaching Professor
Strauss, Jack 303-871-3322 Professor
Strauss, Jack 303-871-3322 Miller Chair, Applied Economics
Walinder, Claudia M. 303-871-3322 Manager, Office
Xu, Tracy 303-871-4228 Associate Professor


Financial Aid

University Hall
2197 S. University Blvd.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-4020
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Allen, Stephanie R. 303-871-6189 Financial Aid Advisor, Scholarships
Artley, Brandon J. 303-871-4884 Senior Administrator, Systems
Bolling, Nashwa K. 303-871-2307 Associate Director, Budget, Research, & Analysis
Carfagnini, Joseph 303-871-1233 Advisor, Financial Aid
Dimas, Chico 303-871-1493 Advisor, Financial Aid
Folse, Amy L. 303-871-6795 Assistant Director, Scholarships
Graves, Kelly M. 303-871-4020 Associate Director, Financial Aid
Gudvangen, John E. 303-871-4857 Associate Vice Chancellor, Financial Aid
Her, Maimalle 303-871-7584 Advisor, Financial Aid
Howard, Jaz 303-871-2330 Administrator, Systems
Kitch, Mai 303-871-4090 Assistant Director, Student Employment
Lane, Roger D. 303-871-4934 Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Mendoza, Kesiah C. 303-871-4098 Verification, Compliance, and Processing Advisor
Moore, Genile P. 303-871-4958 Assistant, Financial Aid
Munoz-Lerma, Ashley E. 303-871-2805 Advisor, Financial Aid
Rapacz, Aubrey L. 303-871-4233 Associate Director, Financial Aid Compliance
Rudibaugh, Nathan N. 303-871-2880 Assistant Director, Undergraduate Financial Aid
Russell, Nicole 303-871-4362 Senior Financial Aid Advisor
Westendorf, Lisa A. 303-871-7892 Associate Director, Communications
Woodrum, Karen 303-871-2340 Associate Director, Systems


Fisher Early Learning Center

1899 E. Evans Ave.

Denver CO 80210
303-871-2723
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Akin, Katherine E. 303-871-2723 Master Teacher for Fisher Early Learning Center
Blais, Caroline E. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher
Burnett, Anna R. 303-871-2723 Master Teacher
Burns, Meaghan O. 303-871-7817 Teacher, Master
Camuso, Nicole E. 303-871-2723 Master Teacher
Carper, Alex J. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Constantino, Janet R. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Costello, Taylor M. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Cruz, Nicholl A. 303-871-2723 Master Teacher
D'Angelo, Tracy T. 303-871-4366 Coordinator II, Business
Espinoza, Leslie I. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher Fisher Early Learning Center
Firestone, Shannon A. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher
Gilmore, Mary K. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Master
Groves, Danielle 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Hall, Casey A. 303-871-2723 Department Support Specialist for Fisher ELC
Harper, Maria 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Homburger, Abbey L. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Hostettler, Valerie 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher
Hughes, Misty R. 303-871-7812 Master Teacher, Fisher Early Learning Center
Kim, Lillian K. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Kogstad, Alex J. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Master
Kugeler, Holly A. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Lewis, Melanie L. 303-871-2723 Coordinator, Program & Operations
Madsen, Michelle M. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher Fisher Early Learning Center
Matsubara, Yoshie 303-871-2723 Associate Director
McMillan, Lisa M. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Mock, Sydney M. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher Fisher Early Learning Center
O'Neill, Celeste 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher
O'Shea, Brianna G. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher Fisher Early Learning Center
Pasion, Jill K. 303-871-7986 Specialist, Curriculum/Instructional
Polasek, Sandi L. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher
Preece, Ruby M. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher
Requena, Mary K. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Master
Riggs, Nick T. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher, Fisher Early Learning Center
Smith, Thomas M. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher
Soufi, Kathy 303-871-2723 Teacher, Associate
Tremblay, Jess A. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Master
Van Hart, Melissa J. 303-871-2723 Teacher, Master
Vega, Jasmine A. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher
Visweswaraiah, Hema 303-871-2723 Director, Fisher Early Learning Center
Wideen, Denise J. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher
Willis, Sean 303-871-2723 Teacher, Master
Wones, Shelby T. 303-871-2723 Associate Teacher


Fraternity and Sorority Life

   
303-871-3111