banner

Enter a keyword to search our list of academic and administrative units at the University of Denver.

 

Browse units:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Your search for I returned the following 21 results:

IFA-Institutional Expenses

There is no further information regarding this department.



IP-New Initatives

There is no further information regarding this department.



IP-Special Salaries

There is no further information regarding this department.



Iliff School of Theology

PHONE: 303-744-1287

FAX: 303-777-0164

 

ADDRESS: 2201 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208



Information Technology

PHONE: 303-871-2100

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Information Technology, 2100 South High Street Denver CO 80210

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Adams, Jonathan Andrew

303-871-7856

Senior Application Developer

 

Adams, Todd Roy

303-871-2826

Senior Application Developer

 

Ananthakrishnan, Rohini

303-871-4738

Dir., Ent. Software Dev./DBA

 

Ather, Taifur

303-871-3450

Systems Engineer

 

Bach, Jason K.

303-871-2113

Senior Support Specialist

 

Bass, Will

303-871-3722

Dir, Systems Eng & Support

 

Boesch, William

303-871-4587

Sr Academic Tech Specialist

 

Bolden, Carolyn L.

303-871-4250

Banner Resource Coordinator

 

Bradley, Patrick J.

303-871-4923

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Brooks, Erik Dylan

303-871-2446

Video/Media Technician I

 

Brown, Mary Sue

303-871-3690

Software Training Specialist

 

Bruning, Daniel Lawrence

303-871-2587

Senior Web Developer

 

Burnham, Chad Davis

303-871-4441

Director, Network Services

 

Camarena, Brian

303-871-2100

Video Media Technician

 

Carney, Taylor Michael

303-871-6665

Systems Administrator

 

Carungi, Michael Foster

303-871-6060

Event Technician I

 

Chase, Vida

303-871-3611

Applications Developer

 

Clarkson, Greg A.

303-871-2081

Telecommunication Analyst III

 

Conyers, James Victor

303-871-7992

Telecomm Engineer III

 

Craig, Cory

303-871-3739

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Dartez, Anthony

303-871-4303

Computer Operator

 

Deaton, Maddy Kaye

303-871-2100

n/a

 

Derksen, Jeff C.

303-871-2104

Director of Web Services

 

Dodson, Ryan

303-871-7699

Junior HRIS Business Analyst

 

Dollar, Mickey McKinley

303-871-7823

Event Media Technician I

 

Duran, Carrie Michele

303-871-2676

Senior Application Developer

 

Esparza, Marc Mathias

303-871-2134

Application Developer

 

Esquivel, CJ Julian

303-871-4649

Office Manager

 

Fischer, Daniel J.

303-871-3960

Manager Classrm/Events Support

 

Fotovich, Benjamin James

303-871-4413

Sr. Rsrch. Tech. Administrator

 

Freund, David Benjamin

303-871-6186

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Frey, Maxwell Stewart

303-871-2491

Application Developer

 

Gibbons, Carl Robert

303-871-4689

Sr. Network Sec. Engineer

 

Gill, Brian

303-871-2433

Telecomm Analyst II

 

Ginjupalli, Anu

303-871-2053

Senior Database Administrator

 

Hammond, Tai L

303-871-3644

Senior Info Security Engineer

 

Harris, Don Earl

303-871-2267

V.C. & Chief Info Officer

 

Harris, Kenneth

303-871-2070

Telecomm Analyst II

 

Hays, Donna

303-871-2741

Telecommunications Proj. Coor.

 

Henderlight, Richard H.

303-871-2109

Software Support Specialist

 

Hernandez, Theresa

303-871-3152

Asst. VC, Campus Partnerships

 

Hiskey, Mike K.

303-871-4343

Director, Academic, Research,

 

Hogue, Kent Kevin

303-871-2432

Systems Analyst, ITSM

 

Huckins, Paul Gore

303-871-2117

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Jackson, Franklin

303-871-2469

Dir, Digital Media Services

 

Johnson, Matt Walter

303-871-2978

Systems Engineer

 

Jones, Chris Allen

303-871-3141

Junior Systems Engineer

 

Kannan, Vidya

303-871-3390

Application Developer

 

Khramov, Alexander

303-871-4447

Asst Dir, Telecomm Services

 

Kintgen, Mark A.

303-871-3486

Library Assistant III

 

Krems, Debra Lynn

303-871-2267

Exec Asst & Comm Spclst

 

Lew, Marcelo

303-871-6523

Telecomm Engineer III

 

Lilley, Renee M.

303-871-3341

Media Technician

 

Linder, Anne M

303-871-2132

Office Manager

 

Lutz, Susan L.

303-871-2118

Asst VC, Enterprise Appl Serv

 

McLain, Nicole Emily

303-871-6888

Phone Support Manager

 

Meade, Brenna J.

303-871-4936

Telecomm Analyst II

 

Moitzfield, Darren

303-871-7440

Sr. Financial Business Analyst

 

Mott, Mike M.

303-871-3761

Telecomm Engineer III

 

Nagel, Tommy Michael

303-871-7634

Classroom/Media Technician I

 

Nau, Matthew B.

303-871-2854

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Navratil, Nicole

303-871-7822

Junior Database Administrator

 

Niere, Elizabeth

303-871-3808

Director of Business and Ops

 

Nussbaum, Jen Odle

303-871-2413

HR Shared Svcs Systems Analyst

 

Okazaki, Stefani

303-871-2350

Computer Operator

 

Oki, Stephanie Tibiebiere

303-871-2100

n/a

 

Pendell, Paul Andrew

303-871-6505

Media Technician

 

Pham, Ian

303-871-4995

Desktop Support Specialist

 

Ramu, Nithya

303-871-2256

Application Developer

 

Ravindran, Vidya

303-871-4627

Application Developer

 

Rinnert, Mark David

303-871-4334

Telecommunications Specialist

 

Rinnert, Thomas W.

303-871-2001

Telecomm Engineer 3

 

Rinnert, Thomas W.

303-871-2001

Telephone Switch Engineer

 

Roberts, Jonathan Mark

303-871-4080

Telecom. Infrastructure Coord

 

Sayed, Haytham

303-871-2123

DBA Team Lead

 

Seltzer, Beth Luann

303-871-4900

Information Security Engineer

 

Semenova, Lera Spartakovna

303-871-6821

Financial Systems Analyst

 

Shah, Nirav Pravinkumar

303-871-2125

Sr. Application Developer

 

Smith, Cedric Martin

303-871-3894

Evening Supervisor

 

Staab, Thomas C

303-871-2881

Desktop Support Specialist

 

Staiert, John Paul

303-871-2009

Java Developer

 

Starling, Gary

303-871-4030

Asst VC, IT Infrastruc, & CISO

 

Stradley, Trever

303-871-6504

Manager, Media Services

 

Taylor, Elizabeth

303-871-7775

Telecomm Admin Support II

 

Tovbis, Gohar

303-871-2119

Dir., Enterprise Software Dev.

 

Troy, Holly

303-871-2933

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Uretsky, Vitaly Y.

303-871-2829

Assistant Director

 

Valerio, Shannon Michelle

303-871-7475

Dir, IT Customer Service

 

Vales, James Ian Sugon

303-871-7862

Web Developer/Support

 

Westover, Lew

303-871-2092

Senior Application Developer

 

Wisser, Eliot Eliot

303-871-3092

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Wolfert, Taylor William

303-871-7019

Junior Application Developer

 

Yang, Chue Kint

303-871-3641

Senior Web Developer

 


Innovation and Entrepreneurship

PHONE: 303-871-3317

FAX: 303-871-2323

 

ADDRESS: Daniels College of Business, Room 483, 2101 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208



Institute for Philanthropy and Social Enterprise

PHONE: 303-871-6149

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Frank H. Ricketson Law Building Room 462A, 2255 E Evans Ave Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Arno, Rebecca Arey

303-871-6090

Director

 

Miller, David J.

303-871-6149

Executive Director for IPSE

 

Salih, Tanya Zenab

303-871-6299

Program Coordinator

 


Institutional Partnerships

PHONE: 303-871-7401

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Mary Reed Building, Room 310, 2199 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Greenberg, David Ethan

303-871-7401

VC, Institutional Partnerships

 

Rezaie, Fatima Zahra

303-871-7540

Administrative Liaison

 


Institutional Research and Analysis, Office of

PHONE: 303-871-7556

FAX: 303-871-4101

 

ADDRESS: Mary Reed Building, Room 301, 2199 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Furno, Mike Anthony

303-871-2361

Assistant Provost, IR

 

Ma, Lin

303-871-2362

Senior Research Analyst

 

Pant, Isamu

303-871-3474

Research Analyst

 

Pena, Christopher Michael

303-871-2808

Director of Data Management

 

Schroeder, Katie Irene

303-871-7556

Research Analyst

 

Siebrase, Ben E.

303-871-3180

Statistician & Data Visual Dev

 


Intellectual Property & Technology Transfer

PHONE: 303-871-4230

FAX: 303-871-4269

 

ADDRESS: Mary Reed Building, 2199 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Hall, Alexandra M

303-871-4230

Intellectual Property Manager

 


Intellectual Property and Events

PHONE: 303-871-3345

FAX: 303-871-4638

 

ADDRESS: Daniel L. Ritchie Center, Room 4227, 2201 E. Asbury St. Denver CO 80208



Inter-Institutional Programs

There is no further information regarding this department.



Interdisciplinary Institutes and Centers

There is no further information regarding this department.



Interfraternity Council

There is no further information regarding this department.



Internal Audit

There is no further information regarding this department.



Internal Audit

PHONE: 303-871-7928

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Aspen Hall, 2280 S. Vine St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Schneider, Tammy Lee

303-871-4807

Senior Auditor

 

Weissman, Andrew C.

303-871-2648

Senior Auditor

 

Wen, Tiffany

303-871-7928

Director of Internal Audit

 


International Human Rights Advocacy Center

There is no further information regarding this department.



International Living and Learning Community

PHONE: 303-871-7428

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Driscoll Center South, 2050 E. Evans Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Paul, Pallab

303-871-4143

Dir., International LLC

 


International Studies, Korbel School of

PHONE: 303-871-2324

FAX: 303-871-2456

 

ADDRESS: SIE Complex, 2201 S. Gaylord St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Abdrabou, Ahmed Mohamed

303-871-3685

Visiting Teaching Asst. Prof.

 

Adelman, Jonathan R.

303-871-2548

Professor

 

Ahmad, Deana N.

303-871-7567

Director, Grad Student Affairs

 

Allognon, Lauren E.

303-871-6977

Project Administrator

 

Archer, Kevin David

303-871-2559

Assoc Dean of Student Affairs

 

Archer, Kevin David

303-871-2559

Associate Teaching Professor

 

Archer, Kevin David

303-871-2559

Director, Geneva Program

 

Avant, Deborah

303-871-2332

Professor

 

Berry, Marie Elizabeth

303-871-4270

Assistant Professor - Sié Cheo

 

Bohl, David K.

303-871-4716

Research Associate II

 

Bories-Easley, Rae Ann

303-871-4854

Dir, Career & Prof Development

 

Bouka Assouan, Yolande Amavie Fouwa

303-871-2324

Post Doctoral Fellow

 

Bowlsby, Drew A

303-871-6556

Research Associate I

 

Boyle, Tara Renee

303-871-4476

Dir of Undergraduate Stu Aff

 

Bucher-McCoy, Jane K.

303-871-2882

Advancement Coordinator, JKSIS

 

DeMartino, George

303-871-3089

Professor

 

DeMartino, George

303-871-3089

Co-Director of GFTEI

 

Desai, Sachin Chintamani

303-871-2288

Teaching Assistant Professor

 

Dickson, Janet R.

303-871-3093

Research Associate

 

Doerr, Daniel

303-871-3838

Assoc Dir, Graduate Admissions

 

Donnelly, Jack

303-871-2563

Professor

 

Doran, Whitney

303-871-2324

Project Manager

 

Edwards Anderson, Sarah Marie

303-871-4376

Administrative Director CEUCE

 

Epstein, Rachel

303-871-3843

Co-Director CEUCE

 

Epstein, Rachel

303-871-3843

Co-Director PhD Program

 

Epstein, Rachel

303-871-3843

Professor

 

Farer, Tom J.

303-871-4356

University Professor

 

Feste, Karen A.

303-871-2418

Director, Conflict Res Degree

 

Feste, Karen A.

303-871-2418

Professor

 

Filholm, Lisa Lane

303-871-4320

Operations and Comm Coord

 

Galemba, Rebecca

303-871-3591

Assistant Professor

 

Gehring, Keith M.

303-871-6218

Teaching Assistant Professor

 

Gehring, Keith M.

303-871-6218

Dir. Intl' Studeis MA Program

 

Gilbert, Alan

303-871-2547

Professor

 

Gilbert, Arthur N.

303-871-2545

Associate Professor

 

Goldfischer, David

303-871-2564

Associate Professor

 

Grabel, Ilene J.

303-871-2546

Professor

 

Grabel, Ilene J.

303-871-2546

Co-Director of GFTEI

 

Griffith, Lewis K.

303-871-2550

Teaching Associate Professor

 

Griffith, Lewis K.

303-871-2550

Director of Intl' Security

 

Grimes, Anthony Dean

303-871-3513

Director of Communications

 

Grimm, Kendra Elaine

303-871-3608

Student Affairs Coordinator

 

Gundrum, Becky Sue

303-871-3653

Asst Dean, Budget & Operations

 

Hamilton, Sarah Lee

303-871-2558

Associate Professor

 

Hamilton, Sarah Lee

303-871-2558

Other Faculty, Admin

 

Hashemi, Nader

303-871-2447

Associate Professor

 

Hashemi, Nader

303-871-2447

Dir, Ctr Mid East Studies

 

Hatcher, George Albert

303-871-2514

Dir of Research Development

 

Hedden, Steve George

303-871-4320

Research Systems Developer

 

Hendrix, Cullen

303-871-3989

Co-Director of PhD Program

 

Hendrix, Cullen

303-871-3989

Associate Professor

 

Hill, Christopher R.

303-871-2539

Dean

 

Hinga, Emily Alyse

303-871-2538

HR and Operations Manager

 

Hodges, Allyson

303-871-4240

Administrative Assistant

 

Holland, Lynn

303-871-3769

Teaching Professor

 

Hughes, Barry B.

303-871-2304

Professor

 

Ishay, Micheline

303-871-2313

Professor

 

Jannone, Gina M

303-871-6722

Program Manager

 

Johnson, Sandy A.

303-871-6031

Teaching Professor

 

Kaplan, Oliver

303-871-2377

Assistant Professor

 

Kaplan, Oliver

303-871-2377

Dir Intl Law & Human Rights

 

Khan, Haider A.

303-871-4461

Professor

 

Kirkeby, Alicia O.

303-871-2541

Dir, Alumni Rltns/Spec Events

 

Laetz, Thomas

303-871-6506

Professor of the Practice of P

 

Laird, Frank N.

303-871-4462

Associate Professor

 

Laird, Frank N.

303-871-4462

Assoc Dean Academic Affairs

 

Livingston, Joe Seth

303-871-2626

Assistant Director

 

MCClendon, Brittani Nicole

303-871-3252

Assist. Dir., Grad. Enrollment

 

MacDonald, Robert William

303-871-2989

Exec. Dir. Graduate Enrollment

 

Macdonald, Julia Mary

303-871-3662

Assistant Professor

 

Mahdavi, Pardis

303-871-6338

005804-00

 

Mahdavi, Pardis

303-871-6338

Senior Associate Dean

 

Martinez, Felicia

303-871-4375

Executive Dir., Europe Center

 

McKay, Erin A.

303-871-4474

Program Manager

 

Morton Luna, Mira Anne

303-871-2552

Assoc Dir, Employer/Career Dev

 

Moyer, Jonathan David

303-871-2443

Director, Pardee Center

 

Narayan, Kanishka Balu

303-871-7932

Research Associate I

 

Norman, Kelsey Pearce

303-871-2324

Post-Doctoral Fellow

 

Rafa, Mickey T.

303-871-6673

Financial and Program Officer

 

Reis, Chen

303-871-7901

Clinical Associate Professor

 

Renn, Jason Shyue

303-871-4638

Visiting Teaching Asst. Prof.

 

Resetarits, Heidi Rose

303-871-2614

Administrative Assistant

 

Rhodes, Martin J.

303-871-3811

Professor

 

Rhodes, Martin J.

303-871-3811

Co-Director CEUCE

 

Roll, Janet

303-871-2539

Executive Assistant

 

Rothman, Dale S.

303-871-2373

Associate Professor

 

Rowe, Tom Thomas

303-871-2403

Associate Professor

 

Rowe, Tom Thomas

303-871-2403

Director, Intl Administration

 

Rutherford, Heather

303-871-4834

Internships and Data Manager

 

Rutherford, Heather

303-871-4834

n/a

 

Schmieder Hereau, Jill

303-871-7743

Exec Dir, Sié Chéou-Kang Ctr

 

Schneider, Aaron

303-871-3601

Assoc Prof & Leo Block Chair

 

Schneider, Aaron

303-871-3601

Co-Director of Development

 

Scott, Andrew Corey

303-871-4320

Research Associate II

 

Sisk, Timothy D.

303-871-2998

Professor

 

Stevens, Rachel A

303-871-7713

Program Manager

 

Tennis, Katherine Hannah

303-871-2324

Teaching Assistant Professor

 

Thompson, Anne Marie Conzemius

303-871-7669

Building Coordinator - Josef K

 

Uttaro, Robert

303-871-4739

Teaching Associate Professor

 

Viotti, Paul R.

303-871-4960

Professor

 

Wedig, Karin Yllka

303-871-2580

Assistant Professor

 

Zhao, Suisheng

303-871-2401

Executive Director, CCUSC

 

Zhao, Suisheng

303-871-2401

Professor

 

d'Estree, Claude P

303-871-6286

Teaching Professor

 

d'Estree, Claude P

303-871-6286

Director, Human Rights Program

 

d'Estree, Claude P

303-871-6286

Director of CORD

 

d'Estree, Tamra Pearson

303-871-7685

Assoc. Professor/Center Dir.

 


Internationalization, Office of

PHONE: 303-871-4912

FAX: 303-871-4910

 

ADDRESS: International House, 2200 S. Josephine St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Abisai, Thalia

303-871-4912

Administrative Assistant

 

Anderson, Diane L.

303-871-4372

Director, Budget & Operations

 

Arnold, Marlene Perrine

303-871-4911

Sr Intl Student Advisor

 

Beaudoin, Luc

303-871-4906

Associate Provost

 

Benson-Littlejohn, Alea Christine

303-871-4853

Program Coordinator

 

Bohn, Jennifer

303-871-4903

Study Abroad Program Manager

 

Buhs, Laura E.

303-871-7861

Assistant Director, ISSS

 

Catanzarite, Sarah Renee

303-871-4909

Program Manager

 

Cope, Denise A

303-871-4902

Director 1

 

Dinger, Casey

303-871-4481

Asst Dir, Internationalization

 

Horn, Kathleen

303-871-4905

Study Abroad Program Manager

 

King, Tom Blalock

303-871-4258

SEVIS Coordinator

 

Koziol, Ben David

303-871-4478

Program Coordinator

 

Parpovic, Kelly Michelle

303-871-4626

Sr Int'l Sponsored Student Adv

 

Roberts, Stephanie Alicia

303-871-4904

Assistant Director

 

Warner, Lynne

303-871-2371

Dir, Int'l Stdnt/Scholar Srvcs

 

Xu, Mary

303-871-3812

Study Abroad Program Manager

 


Interterms (Fall, Winter, Spring, Summer)

There is no further information regarding this department.