banner

Enter a keyword to search our list of academic and administrative units at the University of Denver.

 

Browse units:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Your search for U returned the following 25 results:

UCOL Applied Science Degree

There is no further information regarding this department.



UCOL-BA Completion Program

There is no further information regarding this department.



UCOL-Liberal Studies Degree

There is no further information regarding this department.



UCOL-Professional Studies Degree

There is no further information regarding this department.



UTS-Enterprise Services

There is no further information regarding this department.



Undergraduate Programs Admin

There is no further information regarding this department.



University Advancement, Office of

PHONE: 303-871-4485

FAX: 303-871-2600

 

ADDRESS: Leo Block Alumni House, 2190 E. Asbury Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Afsahi, Armin

303-871-2647

Vice Chancellor

 

Anderson, Lindsay L.

303-871-2261

Director of External Relations

 

Arno, Rebecca A.

303-871-6090

Executive Dir, Fndn Relations

 

Baker, Grace E.

303-871-7602

Executive Assistant to the VC

 

Barbee, Cathey

303-871-3949

Exec. Dir. of Adv. Services

 

Barker, Jessica L.

303-871-4501

Admin. Assist. to the Assoc VC

 

Bertschy, Erica W.

303-871-3966

Assoc. Director of Donor Rltns

 

Brandhorst, Alex F.

303-871-7873

Prospect Development Analyst

 

Buzbee, Brandon J.

303-871-2702

Associate VC, Global Networks

 

Chiron, Julie

303-871-4677

Exec Director of Comm, DR&S

 

Cochrane, Kelsey

303-871-6073

Dir of Devt, Leadership Giving

 

Conklin, Megan

303-871-7878

Dir., Devt Fndtn Relations

 

Cook, Trudi L.

303-871-2739

Administrative Assistant

 

Davy, Katie

303-871-7954

Exec Dir, Alumi & EE Networks

 

Dietrich, Erin J.

303-871-3283

Dir. of Alumni Relations, AHSS

 

Escarcida, Zach

303-871-4867

Business Analyst

 

Feldman, Lisa M.

303-871-6754

Exec Dir, Annual & Ldrshp Gvng

 

Fischer, Kellie

303-871-4264

Assistant V.C. of Development

 

Frederick, Ashlyn K.

303-871-3122

Stewardship Coordinator

 

Fuller, Matt L.

303-871-4246

Director of Development

 

Garvey, Mike

303-871-2298

Annual Giving Program Manager

 

Genter, Amanda

303-871-4723

Business Officer

 

Glenn, Shelby M.

303-871-2699

Exec. Dir. of External Rltns

 

Green, Amy L.

303-871-7988

Assistant Dir of Stewardship

 

Gupton, Andrew J.

303-871-3927

Career Advisor

 

Haliko, Ashley N.

303-871-2675

Director of Development

 

Hamilton, Hayley M.

303-871-4073

Annual Giving Coordinator

 

Hasenkopf, Mimi

303-871-2769

Exec Dir Principal Gifts

 

Haymore, Susan

303-871-7653

Assoc. Dir. of Business Intel

 

Huynh, Chuyen N.

303-871-4306

Asst Dir, Annual Giving

 

Imes, Michael D.

303-871-2199

Events & Protocol Assistant

 

Ingram, Adrian L.

303-871-3231

Director of Development

 

Inselman, Kyle M.

303-871-4292

Career Advisor

 

Iracki, Liz

303-871-7749

Dir, Corp & Ind Engagement

 

Johnson, Sheffield

303-871-7947

Application Support Specialist

 

Kelly, Tonya C.

303-871-7839

Director of Development, AHSS

 

Kraus, Jon

303-871-4619

Dir, Development/Gift Planning

 

Lamm, Lillie P.

303-871-2592

Admin Assist to the Assoc V.C.

 

Lucero, Demetrio A.

303-871-2521

Data & Gift Proc. Specialist

 

Ludemann, Brooke A.

303-871-4591

Donor Engagement Coordinator

 

Lux, Tony

303-871-3286

Director, Engagement Marketing

 

McKenzie, Isabel

303-871-2730

Director of Development

 

Melick, Linda J.

303-871-4485

Executive Assistant

 

Mocevic, Marko

303-871-4485

Events & Protocol Assistant

 

Montanez, Caitlin P.

303-871-7778

Assistant Director of Projects

 

Nguyen, Hoang M.

303-871-4926

PT Comp Support Specialist

 

Perry, Katie

303-871-2089

Assist Dir, Digital Engagement

 

Redfield, Lisa C.

303-871-7866

Dir Business Intel & Analytics

 

Satterwhite, Sarah D.

303-871-4674

Sr Dir, Advancement Comm.

 

Severns, Chari

303-871-2395

Dir, Prospect Mgmt & Research

 

Shineman, Steve

303-871-2315

Senior Director, Gift Planning

 

Smith, Kellyn

303-871-4472

Sr. Dir of Development, AHSS

 

Stewart, Amanda Y.

303-871-6623

Dir of Dev, Parent/Fam Giving

 

Tegelaar, Marit E.

303-871-4983

Advancement Marketing Coord.

 

Upchurch, Rosi

303-871-3612

Data & Gift Processing Spclst

 

Von Schulz, Brian C.

303-871-4728

Graphic Designer

 

Ward, Jeremy A.

303-871-4982

Assoc. Dir. IT & Web Ops

 

Wegener, Gina

303-871-2704

Director of Gifts & Records

 

Wilfahrt, Rachel Bates

303-871-3109

Assoc Dir, Prospect Dvpmt

 

Wilhelm, Brittany J.

303-871-2530

Executive Director, Operations

 

Zad, Michelle

303-871-4704

Prospect Development Analyst

 


University College

PHONE: 303-871-3354

FAX: 303-871-3303

 

ADDRESS: University College (Josephine), 2211 S. Josephine St. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Anderson, Alyssa E.

303-871-3014

Academic Advisor

 

Brill, Laura A.

303-871-7449

DTI Operations Coordinator

 

Calderon, Marisela

303-871-4273

Marketing & Comm. Coordinator

 

Ceja, Jerry W.

303-871-3857

Student Services Specialist

 

Correll, Karla G.

303-871-4695

Stdnt Rcrtmnt & Enroll Spclst

 

Davis, Sheila J.

303-871-3168

Academic Director

 

Demos Howard, Paula

303-871-4729

Academic Advisor

 

Feldman, Amy N.

303-871-4013

Program Assistant

 

Friederichs, Allison

303-871-7854

Assoc Dean &Teaching Asst Prof

 

Froseth, Laura R.

303-871-2492

Student Recruit/Enroll Spclst

 

Fuller, Teri L.

303-871-4579

Director of Budget & Planning

 

Gray, Monica C.

303-871-4559

Asst. Director Student Serv

 

Greer, Pat

303-871-4179

Academic Dir and Teaching Inst

 

Gross, Andrea J.

303-871-4964

Assist. Director of Enrollment

 

Heriza, Chris

303-871-4785

Academic Advisor - University

 

Hick, Steven R.

303-871-2535

Professor of the Practice, GIS

 

Hill, John A.

303-871-7864

Academic Dir and Teaching Prof

 

Hughes, Diane N.

303-871-7980

Executive Assistant to Dean

 

Hutchison, Joseph ..

303-871-6471

Acad Dir & Teaching Asst Prof

 

Jeffers, Leanne C.

303-871-3550

Public Health Training Coord.

 

Johnson, Elly A.

303-871-3204

Student Services Specialist

 

Johnson, Micaela L.

303-871-3746

Student Services Specialist

 

Kennedy, Kathy

303-871-3483

Asst. Dir Regional Leadership

 

Kruse-Crocker, Michelle M.

303-871-4826

Teaching Assistant Professor

 

Lam, Ray

303-871-2376

Director of Web & IT services

 

Livingston, Patricia A.

303-871-3689

Program Assistant

 

Loftin, Debbie

303-871-3090

Administrative Assistant

 

Long, Michele D.

303-871-3195

Director of Student Services

 

McGuire, Michael J.

303-871-3518

Dean, University College

 

Miller, Tina

303-871-3945

Student Financial Advisor

 

Muoio, Tracey J.

303-871-3185

Student Services Specialist

 

Nath, Upal

303-871-3491

Teaching Assistant Professor

 

Nicholson, Chris

303-871-7582

Sr Director, Enrollment Mgmt

 

Novak, Paul

303-871-7677

Senior Instructional Designer

 

O'Grady, Allison

303-871-3935

Instructional Support Spec.

 

O'Malley, Victoria E.

303-871-3760

Director of Marketing & Comm

 

Olson, Deb

303-871-3801

Director, Enrichment Program

 

Ratcliffe, Barbe

303-871-3090

Executive Director, OLLI

 

Red, Maggie

303-871-7957

Acad Dir & Teaching Asst Prof

 

Ruge, Chelsie L.

303-871-2085

Instructional Support Spec.

 

Rundle, Steve

303-871-3697

Recruitment Coordinator

 

Scott, Chelsea N.

303-871-4965

Academic Advisor

 

Segoro Gonzales, Mia

303-871-3786

Student Services Specialist

 

Sharpe, Mark D.

303-871-6077

Admissions Counselor

 

Sherry, Patrick

303-871-2495

Research Associate Professor

 

Smith, Molly A.

303-871-7408

Instructional Support Spec.

 

Stillwagon, Charles S.

303-871-3610

Program Coordinator

 

Sullivan, Andrea H.

303-871-7981

Information Manager

 

Supplee, Lydia

303-871-6430

Academic Advisor

 

Tierney, Tom

303-871-7960

Academic Dir and Prof of Prac

 

Weiseman, Katherine L.

303-871-4485

Admissions Counselor

 


University Honors Program

PHONE: 303-871-2035

FAX: 303-871-4783

 

ADDRESS: Mary Reed Building, Room 2, 2199 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Alfrey, Shawn H.

303-871-2035

Associate Director, Honors

 

Belgasem, Hammam B.

303-871-2035

Research Assistant

 

Esquibel, Curtis L.

303-871-6742

Associate Director

 

Kleinhesselink, Katie

303-871-2035

Director, Member Services

 

Miller, Keith E.

303-871-7721

Director, Honors Program

 


University Libraries

PHONE: 303-871-3707

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: Anderson Academic Commons, 2150 E. Evans Ave. Denver CO 80208

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Abrams, Jeanne E.

303-871-3016

Professor/Beck Archives

 

Azzazi, Rahel Z

303-871-3145

Library Assistant III

 

Bejjani, Christel M.

303-871-6481

Library Assistant III

 

Bissinger, Merisa L.

303-871-3443

Acquisitions Manager

 

Bowers, Jenny

303-871-3403

Assoc Professor/Ref. Librarian

 

Brock, Marilyn L.

303-871-6421

Library Assistant III

 

Brooks, Erik D.

303-871-6505

Video/Media Technician I

 

Brown, Christopher C.

303-871-3404

Prof/Reference Librarian

 

Brown, Jennifer E.

303-871-3447

Electronic Resources Manager

 

Buller, Ryan

303-871-3418

Access Librarian

 

Butler-Clary, Karen B.

303-871-2977

Metadata Technician IV

 

Carsten, Jessica

303-871-2486

Library Assistant IV

 

Carungi, Michael F.

303-871-6060

Event Technician I

 

Catalucci, Lise

303-871-7466

Cataloging Technician IV

 

Christensen, Tessa

303-871-4558

Library Assistant IV

 

Clair, Kevin M.

303-871-3434

Assoc Prof/Arch Proc Meta Lib

 

Colahan, Ellwood P.

303-871-6427

Music & Perf. Arts Ref. Lib.

 

Copland, Andrea I.

303-871-6413

Library Assistant IV

 

Cox, Jenelys

303-871-3707

Library Assistant III

 

Crossland, Alex

303-871-2446

Video/Media Technician I

 

Crowe, Katherine M.

303-871-7944

Assoc Prof/Curator

 

Dawicki, Jil

303-871-6171

Cataloging Technician III

 

Diedrich, Lisa

303-871-2007

Executive Assistant

 

Dill, Susan B.

303-871-3145

Library Asst. III

 

Dollar, Mickey

303-871-7823

Event Media Technician I

 

Duncan, Carmone J.

303-871-3334

Financial Assistant I

 

Dursch, James H.

303-871-7419

Building Coordinator

 

Elzi, Erin N.

303-871-3127

Catlgng & Meta Lib/Asst Prof

 

Fischer, Daniel J.

303-871-3960

Event Media Lead Technician II

 

Fisher, Steve

303-871-3427

Assoc Prof/Univ Historian

 

Forbes, Carrie L.

303-871-3407

AssocProf/AssocDeanStudSchoSvs

 

Gil, Esther L.

303-871-3412

Associate Professor

 

Harper, Anna C.

303-871-2840

Ref & Instruction Librarian

 

Hartline, Ben

303-871-3149

Library Assistant III

 

Hernandez, Theresa

303-871-3152

Assoc Dir for Lib Operations

 

Howland, Andrea L.

303-871-3958

Community Relations Manager

 

Jackson, Franklin

303-871-2469

Media Services Manager

 

Jones, Nancy N.

303-871-3884

Archival Processor IV

 

Keeran, Peggy

303-871-3410

Professor/Coord of Ref Srvcs

 

Kelty, Elena

303-871-3431

Library Assistant III

 

Kim, Hyo Jung

303-871-3768

Cataloging Technician III

 

Kintgen, Mark A.

303-871-3486

Library Assistant III

 

Kongs, Anna C.

303-871-3440

Library Assistant III

 

Korfitzen, Kristen M.

303-871-3703

Spec Col/Archives Assistant IV

 

Kyner, Michelle

303-871-2497

Library Assistant IV

 

Levine-Clark, Michael C.

303-871-3413

Dean/Dir, University Libraries

 

Livingston, Andrew K.

303-871-3151

Library Assistant IV

 

Macey, Rebecca A.

303-871-3074

Exhibitions & Program Manager

 

Mata, Maria C.

303-871-2865

Metadata Technician III

 

Mikael, Shewit

303-871-2430

Library Assistant III

 

Miller, Andrew J.

303-871-3433

Divisional Budget Officer

 

Nagel, Tommy

303-871-7634

Classroom/Media Technician I

 

Patterson, Ellen

303-871-3485

Library Assistant III

 

Pendell, Paul A.

303-871-6505

Media Technician

 

Proulx, Nathalie M.

303-871-4065

Library Reference Archivist

 

Rew, Caroline M.

303-871-6704

Library Assistant IV

 

Reyes, Fernando C.

303-871-3153

Senior Systems Developer

 

Rippey, Doug

303-871-4951

Metadata Technician IV

 

Rynhart, Jeff

303-871-3424

Systems Programmer II

 

Snyder, Melanie K.

303-871-2976

Library Assistant III

 

Tarrant, Keith A.

303-871-6511

Digitization Coordinator IV

 

Tormey, Emily I.

303-871-3150

Library Assistant III

 

Tormey, Terry C.

303-871-3957

Lead Classroom Technician II

 

Tormey, Terry C.

303-871-3595

Lead Classroom Technician II

 

Villiere, Lisa M.

303-871-4150

Cataloging Technician IV

 

Walker, Melanie

303-871-6356

Cataloging Technician III

 

Wimer, Kate E.

303-871-2422

Res. Center Support Spec. IV

 

Xavier, Zarin

303-871-3439

Library Assistant IV

 

Yeh, Sheila

303-871-3147

Asst Prof/Dig Infr Librarian

 

Zeremariam-Craft, Dehab

303-871-3430

Office Support Specialist IV

 


University Technology Services

PHONE: 303-871-2100

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: University Technology Services, 2100 South High Street Denver CO 80210

Contacts
NAME
PHONE NUMBER
EMAIL
JOB TITLE
 

Adams, Jonathan A.

303-871-7856

Senior Application Developer

 

Adams, Todd R.

303-871-2826

Senior Application Developer

 

Ananthakrishnan, Rohini

303-871-4738

Dir., Ent. Software Dev./DBA

 

Ather, Taifur

303-871-3450

Systems Engineer

 

Bach, Jason K.

303-871-2113

Senior Support Specialist

 

Bass, Will

303-871-3722

Director, Computer Operations

 

Boesch, William

303-871-4587

Sr Academic Tech Specialist

 

Bolden, Carolyn L.

303-871-4250

Banner Resource Coordinator

 

Bradley, Patrick J.

303-871-4923

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Brown, Mary Sue

303-871-3690

Software Training Specialist

 

Bruning, Daniel L.

303-871-2587

Senior Web Developer

 

Burnham, Chad D.

303-871-4441

Director, Telecom Services

 

Carney, Taylor M.

303-871-6665

Systems Administrator

 

Chase, Vida

303-871-3611

Applications Developer

 

Clarkson, Greg A.

303-871-2081

Telecommunication Analyst III

 

Conyers, James V.

303-871-7992

Telecomm Engineer II

 

Craig, Cory

303-871-3739

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Crew, Jeff

303-871-7822

Senior Database Administrator

 

Deaton, Maddy

303-871-2100

Receptionist

 

Derksen, Jeff

303-871-2104

Director of Web Services

 

Duran, Carrie M.

303-871-2676

Senior Application Developer

 

Esparza, Marc

303-871-2134

Application Developer

 

Esquivel, CJ

303-871-4649

Office Manager

 

Fotovich, Benjamin J.

303-871-4413

Sr. Rsrch Support Specialist

 

Freund, David B.

303-871-6186

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Frey, Maxwell S.

303-871-2491

Junior Application Developer

 

Gibbons, Carl R.

303-871-4689

Sr. Network Sec. Engineer

 

Gill, Brian

303-871-2433

Telecomm Analyst II

 

Ginjupalli, Anu

303-871-2053

Senior Database Administrator

 

Harris, Don

303-871-2267

V.C. & Chief Info Officer

 

Harris, Kenneth A.

303-871-2070

Telecomm Analyst I

 

Henderlight, Richard H.

303-871-2109

Software Support Specialist

 

Hiskey, Mike

303-871-4343

Director, Academic, Research,

 

Hogue, Kent K.

303-871-2432

Web Developer

 

Huckins, Paul G.

303-871-2117

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Johnson, Matt

303-871-2978

Systems Engineer

 

Jones, Chris A.

303-871-3141

Junior Systems Engineer

 

Kannan, Vidya

303-871-3390

Application Developer

 

Khramov, Alexander

303-871-4447

Asst Dir, Telecomm Services

 

Krems, Debra L.

303-871-2267

Exec Asst & Comm Spclst

 

Lew, Marcelo

303-871-6523

Telecomm Engineer III

 

Linder, Anne M.

303-871-2132

Office Manager

 

Lutz, Susan L.

303-871-2118

Asst VC, Enterprise Services

 

Marno, Max

303-871-4443

Telecomm-IT-GIS-Tech II

 

McLain, Nicole E.

303-871-6888

Phone Support Manager

 

Meade, Brenna J.

303-871-4936

Telecomm Analyst II

 

Mott, Mike

303-871-3761

Telecomm Engineer III

 

Nau, Matthew B.

303-871-2854

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Niere, Elizabeth

303-871-3808

Director of Business and Ops

 

Oki, Stephanie T.

303-871-2100

n/a

 

Pham, Vy

303-871-4995

Desktop Support Specialist

 

Pietz, Chris

303-871-4303

Computer Operator

 

Ramu, Nithya

303-871-2256

Application Developer

 

Ravindran, Vidya

303-871-4627

Application Developer

 

Rinnert, Mark D.

303-871-4334

Telecommunications Specialist

 

Rinnert, Thomas W.

303-871-2001

Telephone Switch Engineer

 

Rinnert, Thomas W.

303-871-2001

Telecomm Engineer 3

 

Roberts, Jonathan M.

303-871-4080

Telecom. Infrastructure Coord

 

Robinson, Jeff

303-871-4941

Senior Database Administrator

 

Sayed, Haytham

303-871-2123

Senior Database Administrator

 

Seltzer, Beth

303-871-4900

Information Security Engineer

 

Shah, Nirav P.

303-871-2125

Sr. Application Developer

 

Shope, Drew

303-871-3849

Desktop Support Specialist

 

Smith, Cedric M.

303-871-3894

Evening Supervisor

 

Staab, Thomas C.

303-871-2881

Desktop Support Specialist

 

Staiert, John P.

303-871-2009

Java Developer

 

Starling, Gary

303-871-4030

Chief Info. Security Officer

 

Taylor, Elizabeth

303-871-7775

Telecomm Admin Support II

 

Tovbis, Gohar

303-871-2119

Dir., Enterprise Software Dev.

 

Troy, Holly

303-871-2933

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Uretsky, Vitaly Y.

303-871-2829

UTS Help Center Manager

 

Valerio, Shannon M.

303-871-7475

Director, UTS Cust Service

 

Vales, James Ian S.

303-871-7862

Web Developer/Support

 

Westover, Lew

303-871-2092

Senior Application Developer

 

Wilson, Nick

303-871-4276

Application Developer

 

Wisser, Eliot

303-871-3092

Senior Systems Engineer

 

Wolfert, Taylor W.

303-871-7019

Junior Application Developer

 


University of Denver Magazine

PHONE: 303-871-2776

FAX: 303-871-4880

 

ADDRESS: Mary Reed Building, Room 122, 2199 S. University Blvd. Denver CO 80208



UTS Help Center

PHONE: 303-871-4700

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Undeclared Student Advising

PHONE: 303-871-2455

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Undeclared Student Advising

PHONE: 303-871-2455

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Undergraduate Programs (DCB)

PHONE: 303-871-6910

FAX: 303-871-4260

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Undergraduate Programs (KSIS)

PHONE: 303-871-4476

FAX: 303-871-2124

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Undergraduate Studies

PHONE: 303-871-3952

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



University Apartments

PHONE: 303-282-4311

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



University Disability Services

PHONE: 303-871-2372

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



University Disability Services

PHONE: 303-871-2372

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



University Health Services

PHONE: 303-871-2205

FAX: 303-871-4242

 

ADDRESS: n/a



University Libraries

PHONE: 303-871-3958

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



University Library Association

PHONE: 303-871-3405

FAX: n/a

 

ADDRESS: n/a



Urban Education

PHONE: 303-871-2314

FAX: 303-871-4566

 

ADDRESS: n/a