Departments Directory

Enter a keyword to search our list of academic and administrative units.


Browse units:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Your search for A returned the following 31 results:

Academic Achievement Program, College of Law:LAW

   
303-871-6405
 


Academic Advising

Driscoll Center South
Room 030 2050 E. Evans Ave.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2455
 


Academic Assessment, Office of

Mary Reed Building
Room 314 2199 S. University Blvd.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-3771
 


Academic Resources

Driscoll Center South
Room 030 2050 E. Evans Ave.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2455
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Ekundayo, Zi A. 303-871-7867 Sr. Academic Advisor
Harp, Carol L. 303-871-4295 Business Officer I
Hickman, Patricia L. 303-871-4796 Dir, Grad Career & Prof Dev
Hooker, Molly 303-871-2302 Analyst, Strategic Planning
Khorasani, Zahra 303-871-2574 Academic Advisor
Latino, Niki M. 303-871-2712 Asoc VC, Campus Life & IE
Luedtke, Tonnett C. 303-871-4512 Exec Dir, Adv & Orientation
Osborne, April 303-871-2744 Academic Advisor
Seymour, Katie R. 303-871-3362 Asoc Dir, Academic Advising
Thorstenson, Sarah B. 303-871-2573 Academic Advisor


Academic and Career Development, Center for

Driscoll Center South
Room 030 2050 E. Evans Ave.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2455
 


Accountancy, School of

Daniels College of Business
2101 S. University Blvd.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2032
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Brothers, Jeffrey J. 303-871-4369 Teaching Asst Prof
Casey, Ryan 303-871-7695 Associate Professor
Davisson, KED E. 303-871-4104 Teaching Professor
Dimig, Kristen L. 303-871-2424 Alumni Relations/Dev Coord
Dworkis, Kelsey K. 303-871-7515 Assistant Professor
Eschenlohr, Jacqueline J. 303-871-2141 Teaching Asst Prof
Eschenlohr, Jacqueline J. 303-871-2032 Teaching Asst Prof
Greiner, Adam J. 303-871-2040 Assistant Professor
Hall, Tom 303-871-7949 Asst Prof of the Practice
Holder, Anthony D. 303-871-2028 Associate Professor
Lassar, Sharon 303-871-2015 Dir., School of Accountancy
Lassar, Sharon 303-871-2015 Prof/Gilbert Endowed Professor
Leaman, Rick S. 303-871-2079 Professor
Loving, Suzette 303-871-2052 Assoc Prof of Practice of Actg
Morton, Jane E. 303-871-3965 Teaching Assoc Prof
Nickell, Erin 303-871-3915 Assistant Professor
Patelli, Lorenzo 303-871-2959 Associate Prof w/tenure
Saunders, Alix 303-871-3337 Business Coord II
Sellers, Keith F. 303-871-2023 Associate Professor
Tripp, John C. 303-871-2029 Professor
Victoravich, Lisa M. 303-871-4278 Associate Professor
Villa, Jacquelyn R. 303-871-2032 Assistant to the Director
Waddoups, Nathan 303-871-2026 Assistant Professor


Admission, Office of

University Hall
2197 S. University Blvd.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2036
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Axtman, Bryan D. 303-871-2784 Director, Technical Svcs
Balows, Rachel B. 303-871-4572 Director, Communications
Carter, Wahhab 832-427-6683 Asoc Director, Admission
Cook, Laurie 303-871-3107 Asoc Director, Intntl Stud Adm
Deal, Elizabeth A. 303-871-3383 Executive Assistant
Dionne, Craig A. 303-871-2036 Sr Assoc Dir, NE Regional Dir
Fallt, Mackenzie 303-871-2814 Specialist, Enrollment
Forte, Allana 303-871-2036 Asoc VC, Enrollment
Frances, Stephanie 303-871-2794 Admission Counselor
Gross, Jennifer P. 888-838-7146 Asoc Director, Admission
Koch, Maura G. 303-871-3336 Coord, Intntl Applications
Kortz, Afton J. 303-871-2696 Asoc Director, Admission
Lawlor, Meredith C. 303-871-3377 Program Coord, Campus Visits
Lipke, Jenn L. 303-871-2036 Asoc Dir, Transfer Admission
Lucero, Colleen R. 303-871-4391 Manager, Business & Ops
Manzanares, Marissa 303-871-4489 Specialist, UG Admission
Murillo, Crystal 303-871-4761 Part Time Multicultu Assistant
Nichols, Cate C. 303-871-4862 Sr Specialist, Enrollment
Odom, Carrie 303-871-6892 Specialist, Enrollment
Pomager, Shanna D. 303-871-7645 Sr. Associate Director
Rinehart, Todd R. 303-871-3125 VC, Enrollment Management
Rose, Roderick E. 303-871-7890 Asoc Director, Admission
Simmons, Cameron C. 303-871-3963 Admission Counselor
Smith, Marjorie S. 303-871-2790 Asst VC, Intntl Admission
Spencer, Aimee A. 303-871-2787 Specialist, Enrollment
Statema, Christy 303-871-7651 Asoc Director, Admission
Sullivan, Grace M. 303-871-6046 Social Med Coord/Int Cred Eval
Tapia, Miriam 303-871-3312 Exec Dir, Div Enrol/Com Partns
Taylor, Sarah L. 303-871-2715 Sr CRM Spec
Tengelsen, Stephanie P. 303-871-3209 Asoc Director, Admission
Weatherspoon, Ashley M. 303-871-3389 Associate Directer,Admission
Wilkinson, Connor M. 303-871-2036 Enrollment Specialist
Wizeman, Jennifer A. 303-871-1698 Program Coord, Campus Visits
Wooden, Jacob R. 303-871-3169 Associate Director, Admission


Advancement of the American Legal System, Institute for the

John Moye Hall
2060 S Gaylord Way
Denver CO 80210
303-871-6600
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Bowling, Cynthia L. 303-871-6614 Executive/Legal Assistant
Cornett, Logan D. 303-871-1660 Sr Research Analyst
DeMeola, Zack J. 303-871-6611 Manager, IAALS
Downing, Amy D. 303-871-6649 Manager, Events
Drobinske, Janet 303-871-6627 Senior Legal Assistant
Gerkman, Alli A. 303-871-6612 Senior Director
Gomez, Theresa M. 303-871-6604 Budget & Operations Mgr
Houlberg, Michael A. 303-871-6647 Manager, IAALS
Jackson, Marie J. 303-871-1660 IAALS Operations Specialist
Kauffman, Brittany K. 303-871-6619 Senior Director
Knowlton, Natalie A. 303-871-6609 Director, Special Projects
Kourlis, Rebecca 303-871-6601 Exec Director, IAALS
Louison, Lynnea G. 303-871-6615 Senior Director of Operations
Miller, Carol J. 303-871-6613 Dir, Strategic Prtnshps-IAALS
Perlinger, Jonna M. 303-871-6624 Legal Assistant
Swearingen, James T. 303-871-6643 Research Assistant
Willis, Zachary A. 303-871-6606 Assoc Dir of Communications


African-American Policy, Center for

Mary Reed Building
Room 107 2199 S. University Blvd.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-4195
 


All Undergraduate Student Association (AUSA)

Driscoll Center North
2055 E. Evans Ave.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-3111
 


Alumni Relations

Leo Block Alumni House
2190 E. Asbury Ave.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2701
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Berg, Rebecca K. 303-871-2219 Dir Alumni Engagement, GSPP
Bowlby, Nicholas D. 303-871-2681 Asst Dir, Student Philanthropy
Elizardi, Brian J. 303-871-3971 Dir Alumni Engagement
Hyman, Cindy J. 303-871-2234 Dir, Alumni Career & Prof Devt


Anthropology, Department of

Sturm Hall
Room 146 2000 East Asbury Avenue
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2406
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Amati, Anne C. 303-871-2687 Coordinator, NAGPRA
Ceron, Alejandro 303-871-2683 Assistant Professor
Clark, Bonnie J. 303-871-2875 Associate Professor
Clemmer-Smith, Richard O. 303-871-2679 Professor
Clemmer-Smith, Richard O. 303-871-2679 Curator of Ethnology
Conyers, Lawrence 303-871-2684 Chair
Conyers, Lawrence 303-871-2684 Professor
Foxcroft, Jennifer I. 303-871-2677 Assistant to the Chair II
Gomez, Esteban 303-871-2688 Assistant Professor
Kreps, Christina F. 303-871-2688 Professor
Saitta, Dean J. 303-871-2680 Professor


Anthropology, Museum of

Sturm Hall
Room 102 2000 East Asbury Avenue
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2543
 


Applied Research Technology Institute

Wesley Hall
2135 E. Wesley Ave.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-3192
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Cobb, Wes N. 303-871-3140 Sr Research Scientist
New, Donald L. 303-871-2411 Sr. Project Manager


Arboretum, The Chester M Alter

Facilities Service Center
2400 S. Race St.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-4537
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Hathaway, Marc T. 303-871-4537 Arborist
Martin, Patrick H. 303-871-1-42 Assoc. Professor/Kurtz Chair


Architect, University

Facilities Service Center
Room 204 2400 S. Race St.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-4746
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Allen, Nick M. 303-871-2047 Asoc Architect
Loefgren, Jane M. 303-871-4811 Architectural Consultant
Rodgers, Mark E. 303-871-4779 University Architect


Archives and Special Collections (Library):PLIB

Anderson Academic Commons
2150 E. Evans Ave.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-3427
 


Army ROTC

   
303-492-6495
 


Art and Art History, School of

Shwayder Art Building
2121 E. Asbury St.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2846
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Callahan, Meagan B. 303-871-3561 Visual Media Ctr Asst
Casanova, Kate 303-871-2846 Assistant Professor
Chanzit, Gwen L. 303-871-4790 Prof, Pract Museum Studies
Chanzit, Gwen L. 303-871-4790 Director of Museum Studies
Chauvin, Catherine M. 303-871-2367 Director, School of Art & Art
Chauvin, Catherine M. 303-871-2367 Associate Professor
Fajardo, Rafael A. 303-871-3265 Associate Professor
Gjertson, Sarah 303-871-4938 Associate Professor
Hartog, Lauren E. 303-871-4445 Administrative Assistant
Headrick, Annabeth 303-871-3574 Associate Professor
Howard, Deborah 303-871-2846 Associate Professor
Jackson, Meg R. 303-871-4162 Asst. Professor of Art History
Kellermeyer, Jason T. 303-871-2846 Business Coord III
MacInnes, Roddy 303-871-3261 Associate Professor
Mehran, Laleh 303-871-3264 Professor
Montgomery, Scott B. 303-871-3272 Associate Professor
Moor, Bilha 303-871-2846 Assistant Professor
Mulvey, Mia 303-871-3476 Associate Professor
Parks, Nicole A. 303-871-2825 Madden Museum Programs Dir.
Robb, Craig A. 303-871-2867 Lab Technician, Sculptures
Seneff, Heather 303-871-3277 Director, Visual Media Ctr
Shamos, Geoffrey E. 303-871-2387 Gallery Director
Stott, Annette 303-871-3278 Professor
Tischler, Jeanie L. 303-871-2930 Assistant to the Director III
Wang, Chinn 303-871-3633 Teaching Associate Professor
Weaver, Timothy 303-871-3279 Professor


Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

Sturm Hall
Room 457 2000 East Asbury Avenue
Denver CO 80210
303-871-4449
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Camp, Quill D. 303-871-4449 Administrative Assistant II
Chirlin, Laura A. 303-871-3640 Business Officer I
Crawford, Ethan B. 303-871-4204 Head of IT, MFJS
Crecelius, Annetta 303-871-2466 Dir, Mrktg & Communications
Depper, William H. 303-871-4661 Director, EDP
Firebaugh, Kristy B. 303-871-2169 Asst Dean, Curr/Grad Studies
Garner, Jennifer P. 303-871-7467 Exec Director, Dev-AHSS
Gates, Chanin 303-871-4460 Executive Assistant
Godding, Meghan E. 303-871-2249 Coord, Student Services
Hutcherson, Hillary L. 303-871-2050 Analyst, Digital Marketing
Jolliffe, Daniel L. 303-871-4449 Visiting Teaching Asst. Prof.
Jones, Kirk 303-871-2511 Asst Dean, Business & Ops
Kerr, Nessa A. 303-871-4445 Manager, Collections
Kung, Peter F. 303-871-4449 Visiting Associate Professor
McIntosh, Daniel N. 303-871-4449 Dean
Miller, Laura I. 303-871-4562 Manager, Comms and Events
Quinlisk, Jeff M. 303-871-4577 Manager, Business & Ops
Ralston, Laura B. 303-871-4449 Asst Director, Grad Rec. & Adm
Seelig, Evanne M. 303-871-6351 Manager, Digital Communication
Tague, Ingrid H. 303-871-2057 Associate Dean
Weissman, Dorian B. 303-871-7716 Assistant to the Chair I


Athletics and Recreation, Division of

Daniel L. Ritchie Center
2201 E. Asbury St.
Denver CO 80210
303-871-2275
 

Department Contacts

Name Phone Number Email Title
Aderhold, Jon 303-871-2003 Technology Specialist
Angle, Allyson E. 303-871-2275 TOPS Head Age Group Coach
Ard, Kayla L. 303-871-3967 Asst Coach, Women's Basketball
Aschenbrenner, Jessica R. 303-871-2326 Prgm Dir, Volleyball Ops
Badder, Jesse R. 303-871-3396 Director, Joy Burns Arena
Baker, Kristin D. 303-871-4916 Program Mgr, Youth Gymnastics
Bass, Christian E. 303-871-7425 Hd Coach, Women's Tennis
Batten, Katelin 303-871-2326 Asoc Hd Coach, Volleyball
Benson, Andy A. 303-871-7760 Director, Golf
Bigham, Kelsey L. 303-871-2275 Program Assistant, Sports
Billinger, Erik L. 303-871-7569 Hd Coach, Men's Golf
Billups, Rodney D. 303-871-3907 Hd Coach, Men's Basketball
Blankenship, Niko B. 303-871-3942 Director, Comm & Sports Info
Boros, Gary J. 303-871-7411 Asoc Dir, Sports Performance
Bridges, Lisa A. 303-871-4048 Executive Assistant
Brown, Matt 303-871-4347 Asoc Hd Coach, Men's Lacrosse
Bruckhart, Nicky N. 303-871-4241 Manager, Business & Ops
Campbell, Julie A. 303-871-3918 Asoc Ath Dir, Pioneer Perf
Carle, Dave G. 303-871-3815 Hd Coach, Men's Hockey
Carney, Shane P. 303-871-4113 Asst Director, Production
Clifford, James 303-871-7761 Equipment Manager
Cook, Rachel J. 303-871-7006 Asst Director, Aquatics
Cranor, Cody L. 303-871-4637 Asoc Ath Director, Comp & SASS
Creech, Karlton 303-871-3399 VC for Athletics & Recreation
DePaola, Michael M. 303-871-3282 Equipment Manager
Dudevoir, Mary C. 303-871-3917 Asst Athletic Trainer
Eaton, Andrea K. 303-871-4045 Director, Fitness & Aquatics
Eberly, Drew H. 303-871-3756 Asst Coach, Men's Tennis
Eckert, Michael T. 303-871-2225 Asst Athletic Trainer
Evans, Brittany N. 303-871-3829 Web Specialist
Ferguson, Dallas W. 303-871-3815 Asst Coach, Men's Hockey
Ficke, Dan D. 303-871-3293 Asst Coach, Men's Basketball
Field, Angel 303-871-7973 Asoc Ath Director, Ext Rel
Franks, Jamie 303-871-4967 Hd Coach, Men's Soccer
Gaveika, Linas 303-871-4658 Asst Coach, Women's Gymnastics
Gleason, Adam T. 303-871-3863 Travel and Finance Coordinator
Grado, Benjamin J. 303-871-3921 Hd Coach, Diving
Grahame, Ron I. 303-871-3892 Asoc VC & Dep Athletic Dir
Green, Toni D. 303-871-4797 Business Officer I
Hagert, John M. 303-871-2275 Asst Supt, Golf Course
Hahn, Corinne A. 303-871-7426 Asoc Director, Box Office Op
Haines, Zach Z. 303-871-3728 Asst Coach, Men's Soccer
Hallam, Scott S. 303-871-7761 Superintendent, Golf Course
Halsall, Stuart 303-871-3058 Asoc VC, Recreation
Hansen, Gwenda G. 303-871-4523 Fitness Programs Manager
Hemmi, Masaki 303-871-3923 Asst Coach, Men's Soccer
Henderson, Ed P. 303-871-7528 Asst Director, Technical Svcs
Hogan, Tom 303-871-4874 Hd Coach, Women's Volleyball
Hogue, Jay J. 303-871-4430 Asst Coach, Women's Gymnastics
Holbrook, Ryan C. 303-871-7005 Manager, Customer Service
Holman, Justin J. 303-871-4694 Asoc Director, Internal Ops
Hooker, Jeff S. 303-871-3154 Hd Coach, Women's Soccer
Houlis, Alexandra K. 303-871-7577 Assistant Director
Hurst, Steven M. 303-871-2275 Grounds Keeper, HRGC
Isnetto, Melissa A. 303-871-2275 Asst Golf Professional
Johnson, Tommie L. 303-871-4786 Asst Coach, Women's Basketball
Jones, Ryan R. 303-871-2275 Kitchen Manager & Chef
Kapetan, Dimitri A. 303-871-3094 Production Technician
Kelly, Eliza S. 303-871-4703 Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse
Kuhle, Lindsay A. 303-871-7461 Hd Coach, Women's Golf
Kummer, David T. 303-871-2827 Asst Director, Academic Sup
Kutcher, Melissa F. 303-871-3395 Hd Coach, Women's Gymnastics
Kuwata, Beth M. 303-871-3944 Director, Dev-Athletics & Rec
LaBelle, Carol 303-871-4491   WCHA Assistant Commissioner
Ladouceur, Tee C. 303-871-2275 Asoc Head Coach, Women's Lac
Larson, Eric J. 303-871-2275 Production Technician
LeRoy, Andy T. 303-871-3822 Head Coach, Alpine Skiing
Leu, Aaron A. 303-871-3649 Asoc Director, Sports Medicine
Loewenthal, David A. 303-871-4697 Asst Coach, Women's Tennis
Lowe, Ryan H. 303-871-3720 Director, Dev
MacDonald, Jaime M. 303-871-7760 Assistant Golf Professional
MacMillan, Tavis 303-871-3742 Asst Coach, Men's Hockey
Machado, Lindsay I. 303-871-3956 Manager, Customer Service
Macneill, Brandon K. 303-871-2785 Asoc VC, External Affairs
Maguire, Mark H. 303-871-2275 Asst Coach, Men & Women Swim
Mann, Eric C. 303-871-2275 Assistant Athletic Trainer
McCallum, Chad R. 303-871-3821 Director, Events
McDaniel, Claire M. 303-871-7889 Assistant Coach-Swimming
McDonald, Erik D. 303-871-2275 Manager-JBA Ops.& Hockey Progs
Mcgreevy, Matthew S. 303-871-2390 Asst Director, Communications
Mead, John D. 303-871-3282 Program Mgr, Equip Room Ops
Meldrum, Nick 303-871-3903 Program Mgr, Equipment Rm Ops
Moreno, Joseph J. 303-871-4990 Director, Production
Moyers, Terra L. 303-871-4714 Asst Coach, Women's Basketball
Muehl, Jill M. 303-871-3854 Manager, Events
Murray, Tim 303-871-2275 Asst Coach, Sports Performance
Nagai, Cindi K. 303-871-4532 Asoc Ath Director, SWA
Nealy, Gary 303-871-2275 Golf Equipment Operator
O'Kane, Jeanie M. 303-871-3319 Program Assistant, Sports
Orsen, John 303-871-2275 Asst Coach, Men's Lacrosse
Pachuta, Christina M. 303-871-3398 Asst Director, Compliance
Patton, Ricardo M. 303-871-3391 Asst Coach, Men's Basketball
Peat, Kristian G. 303-871-7559 Asoc Hd Coach, Women's Soccer
Poland, Ryan J. 303-871-3526 Sports Program Assistant
Rask, Amy S. 303-871-3912 Program Mgr, Student Programs
Read, Brittany D. 303-871-2275 Asst Coach, Women's Lacrosse
Reid, Shawn M. 303-871-3388 Program Mgr, Youth Hockey Ops
Rickert, Kaley A. 303-871-2388 Development Assistant
Rikhoff, Spenser A. 303-871-2275 Manager, Food & Beverage
Rossi, Levi A. 303-871-3728 Asst Coach, Women's Soccer
Rubio, Ricardo V. 303-871-2512 Hd Coach, Men's Tennis
Rush, Crystal M. 303-871-7859 Asst Athletic Trainer
Schaupeter, Karyn 303-871-7763 Director, Ops
Schemel, Andres 303-871-2320 Business Coord II
Schiraldi, Heather M. 303-871-3938 Specialist, Marketing
Schrader, Brian J. 303-871-3906 Hd Coach, Swimming & Diving
Schulthies, Daron 303-871-2275 Foreman, Maintenance
Seems, Matthew K. 303-871-2275 Director, Sales-HRGC
Shaw, Matthew 303-871-3887 Director, Sports Performance
Shepherd, Tyler 303-871-7945 Asst Coach, Alpine Skiing
Simon, Michael D. 303-871-4042 Prgm Dir, Youth Gymnastics
Smith, Christopher M. 303-871-7555 Manager, Publicity
Smith, Shawn M. 303-871-4484 Hd Coach, Hilltopper Swim Tm
Snell, Steven A. 303-871-3392 Asst Coach, Men's Basketball
Spangler, Rebecca M. 303-871-3573 Assistant Director, Box Office
Stewart, David A. 303-871-4935 Head Coach, Nordic Skiing
Tatman, Mikayla A. 303-871-2275 Asst Coach, Women's Golf
Thomas, Matthew 303-871-7562   Volunteer Hockey Coach
Thorne II, Dwight L. 303-871-4781 Prgm Dir, Basketball Ops
Tierney, Bill G. 303-871-3531 Hd Coach, Men's Lacrosse
Tupac, Jesse D. 303-871-2326 Asst Coach, Women's Volleyball
Turgeon, James S. 303-871-3926 Hd Coach, Women's Basketball
Tynan, Bernadette M. 303-871-2275 Coordinator, Learn to Skate
Van Ackeren, Daniel 303-871-4224 Assistant VC, Business & Ops
Velarde-Menary, Jennifer 303-871-3165 Director, Mrktg
Welke, Deborah E. 303-871-2690 Director, Technical Svcs
Wendel, Susan E. 303-871-2275 Service/Maintenance Worker
White, Josie K. 303-871-4583 Asst Athletic Trainer
Whyte, Dustyn 303-871-3366 Manager, Youth Activities
Wilkins, Brandon M. 303-871-2275 Asst Coach, Men's Golf
Willis, Robert G. 303-871-4966 Asst VC, External Relations
Zucchini Fowler, Austin M. 303-871-2275 Lead Coach, Lincoln Site